Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57268014

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rprc264372 Two Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Rim Seal Fire Protection System Of 41 Tanks Of Panipat Refinery, Px And Pnc - Rfq Items 10,20&30: Camc Of Rim Seal For Pr,Px And Pncp Ta

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
3.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
88000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rprc264372 Two Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Rim Seal Fire Protection System Of 41 Tanks Of Panipat Refinery, Px And Pnc - Rfq Items 10,20&30: Camc Of Rim Seal For Pr,Px And Pncp Tanks

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1RFQ Items 10,20&30: CAMC of RIM SEAL for PR,PX and PNCP TanksRFQ Items 10,20&30: CAMC of RIM SEAL for PR,PX and PNCP Tanks

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268014
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.49 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rprc264372 Two Years Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Rim Seal Fire Protection System Of 41 Tanks Of Panipat Refinery, Px And Pnc - Rfq Items 10,20&30: Camc Of Rim Seal For Pr,Px And Pncp Tanks
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.49 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 88000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd7fb7bd-b827-46c6-a6b1-a509213e3118.pdf
1788150043.xlsx
1788150088.pdf
1788150096.pdf
1788150102.pdf
1788150108.pdf
1788150121.pdf
1788150136.pdf
1788150144.pdf
1788150149.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bd7fb7bd-b827-46c6-a6b1-a509213e3118.pdf

xlsx

1788150043.xlsx

pdf

1788150088.pdf

pdf

1788150096.pdf

pdf

1788150102.pdf

pdf

1788150108.pdf

pdf

1788150121.pdf

pdf

1788150136.pdf

pdf

1788150144.pdf

pdf

1788150149.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders