Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57267984

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 10Mbps Circuit Between Rangapahar And Tuensang

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
4.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 10Mbps Circuit Between Rangapahar And Tuensang

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267984
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 10Mbps Circuit Between Rangapahar And Tuensang
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7806937
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2b7d72e6-c788-4aab-ba5a-9be7418a8b99.pdf
1784614651.pdf
1784614657.pdf
1784614664.pdf
1784614672.pdf
1784614689.pdf
1784614700.pdf
1788018339.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2b7d72e6-c788-4aab-ba5a-9be7418a8b99.pdf

pdf

1784614651.pdf

pdf

1784614657.pdf

pdf

1784614664.pdf

pdf

1784614672.pdf

pdf

1784614689.pdf

pdf

1784614700.pdf

xlsx

1788018339.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders