Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57267966

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012791 Fire And Gas Detector Mapping Study For Mrpl And Associated Facilities As Per Scope Boq And Bidder To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Gst To Be Quoted In Gem

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012791 Fire And Gas Detector Mapping Study For Mrpl And Associated Facilities As Per Scope Boq And Bidder To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Gst To Be Quoted In Gem

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267966
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender 3300012791 Fire And Gas Detector Mapping Study For Mrpl And Associated Facilities As Per Scope Boq And Bidder To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Gst To Be Quoted In Gem
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970985
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7a2d9976-9ade-4828-a92f-3127018e1978.pdf
1787901827.pdf
1787901830.pdf
1787901837.pdf
1787901842.pdf
1787901848.pdf
1787901851.pdf
1787901856.pdf
1787901860.pdf
1787901876.pdf
1787902130.xlsx
1788152768.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7a2d9976-9ade-4828-a92f-3127018e1978.pdf

pdf

1787901827.pdf

pdf

1787901830.pdf

pdf

1787901837.pdf

pdf

1787901842.pdf

pdf

1787901848.pdf

pdf

1787901851.pdf

pdf

1787901856.pdf

pdf

1787901860.pdf

pdf

1787901876.pdf

xlsx

1787902130.xlsx

pdf

1788152768.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders