Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57267965

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Towers In Ghy Section Hq - Deployment Of Maintenance Teams For Annual Maintenance Of Microwave, Mtrc And Uhf Towers Of North East Frontier Railway On Ofc Routes Of Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
1.41 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
2.83 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Towers In Ghy Section Hq - Deployment Of Maintenance Teams For Annual Maintenance Of Microwave, Mtrc And Uhf Towers Of North East Frontier Railway On Ofc Routes Of Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd., Eastern Region For 02 (Two) Years, Extendable By 01 (One) Year On Same Rates, Terms & Conditions

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Deployment of maintenance teams for Annual Maintenance of Microwave, MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Corporation of India Ltd., Eastern Region for 02 (Two) years, extendable by 01 (one) year on same rates, terms & conditionsDeployment of maintenance teams for Annual Maintenance of Microwave, MTRC and UHF Towers of North East Frontier Railway on OFC routes of RailTel Corporation of India Ltd., Eastern Region for 02 (Two) years, extendable by 01 (one) year on same rates, terms & conditions

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267965
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.41 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Railtel Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Towers In Ghy Section Hq - Deployment Of Maintenance Teams For Annual Maintenance Of Microwave, Mtrc And Uhf Towers Of North East Frontier Railway On Ofc Routes Of Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd., Eastern Region For 02 (Two) Years, Extendable By 01 (One) Year On Same Rates, Terms & Conditions
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971488
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.41 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.83 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1027d93a-3031-4046-a70e-56eea68f4bad.pdf
1787910448.pdf
1787910454.pdf
1787910471.pdf
1787910478.pdf
1787912486.xlsx
TD_GHYPNBE_5c0b43ba-14d8-4710-a3aa1788151088998_pooran.100086.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1027d93a-3031-4046-a70e-56eea68f4bad.pdf

pdf

1787910448.pdf

pdf

1787910454.pdf

pdf

1787910471.pdf

pdf

1787910478.pdf

xlsx

1787912486.xlsx

100086

TD_GHYPNBE_5c0b43ba-14d8-4710-a3aa1788151088998_pooran.100086.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders