Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57267845

Tender For Supply Of Led Fittings At Modern Park, Santoshpur Avenue Etc Areas In Ward No-103, Br-Xi

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Led Fittings At Modern Park, Santoshpur Avenue Etc Areas In Ward No-103, Br-Xi , A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate Of Materials: (All Rates Of Materials From K-1 To K-14 Are Excluding Vat) 138. Gi Reducer (Heavy) 80/65 Mm X 20 Mm , Supplying Al.Conductor Pvc Insulated And Sheathed Unarmoredcable (1.1Kvgrade,Gloster/Havells/Polycab). 4Sqmm X 2Core , Supplying Of 100 Wt Led Light Fittings (5 Years On Site Warranty) , Sub Total , Gst 18% , Cess 0%

BOQ

Name of Work:- SUPPLY OF LED FITTINGS AT MODERN PARK, SANTOSHPUR AVENUE ETC AREAS IN WARD NO-103, BR-XI
Sl. No. Item Description
1A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate of Materials: (All Rates of materials from K-1 to K-14 are excluding VAT) 138. GI reducer (heavy) 80/65 mm x 20 mm
2Supplying Al.conductor PVC insulated and sheathed unarmoredcable (1.1KVgrade,Gloster/Havells/Polycab). 4sqmm x 2core
3SUPPLYING OF 100 WT LED LIGHT FITTINGS (5 YEARS ON SITE WARRANTY)
4Sub Total
5GST 18%
6CESS 0% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267845
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Led Fittings At Modern Park, Santoshpur Avenue Etc Areas In Ward No-103, Br-Xi , A N N E X U R E - I Basic Rate Of Materials: (All Rates Of Materials From K-1 To K-14 Are Excluding Vat) 138. Gi Reducer (Heavy) 80/65 Mm X 20 Mm , Supplying Al.Conductor Pvc Insulated And Sheathed Unarmoredcable (1.1Kvgrade,Gloster/Havells/Polycab). 4Sqmm X 2Core , Supplying Of 100 Wt Led Light Fittings (5 Years On Site Warranty) , Sub Total , Gst 18% , Cess 0%
Basic Detail
Tender No KMC/LTG/Z-IV/53/26-27/PD
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2553566.xls
d44c5934-cf4d-46ef-9d1d-a1af6e353dc4.html
form.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2553566.xls

html

d44c5934-cf4d-46ef-9d1d-a1af6e353dc4.html

pdf

form.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders