Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57267784

Tender For Gomtinagar Phase-2 Mantri Awas Situated Awas Sankhya-4, Type-6 Due To Change In Practice, Repair Of Windows And Cupboards Of Tigrisht Kamron, Repair Of Tigrisht Tin Shade, Repair Of Tigrisht Kota Stone On The Floor, Aluminum Partition, Wat

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
4.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
41700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Gomtinagar Phase-2 Mantri Awas Situated Awas Sankhya-4, Type-6 Due To Change In Practice, Repair Of Windows And Cupboards Of Tigrisht Kamron, Repair Of Tigrisht Tin Shade, Repair Of Tigrisht Kota Stone On The Floor, Aluminum Partition, Water Proofing Work On Roof And Other Necessary Repairs.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Gomtinagar Phase-2 Mantri Awas sthit Awas Sankhya-4, Type-6 mein adhyasan parivartan ke karan deemak ke karan shatigrast kamron ki khidkiyon va almariyon ki marammat, shatigrast tin shade ki marammat, farsh par lagi shatigrast Kota stone ki marammat, aluminium partition, chhat par water proofing ka karya evam anya aavashyak marammati karya.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structual Steel work riveted bolted or welded in built up section, trusses, Builds up gates, framed work lncluding cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. Sl.N0-10.2,
2Providing & fixing of wardrobe with 19mm thick plyboard grade-1 having both side decorative lamination with mica of 1mm thick including fevicoal, magnet, hinges, lock & handles, 2nd class teak wood beading of 20x15 mm with necessary screws complete as per directed by E/I. (Based on as per actual requirement)
3Kota stone slab flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab, including rubbing and polishing complete with base of cement mortar 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : 25 mm thick DAR 11.26.1
4Providing Corrugated G.S. Sheet roofing including Vertical/ Curved Surface Fixed with polymer Coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers filled with white Lead, including a Coat of approved Steel Primer and Two coats of approved Paint on Overlapping of Sheets Complete (UP to any Pitch in horizontal /Vertical or Curved Surface), excluding the Cost of Purlins, rafters and and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. (1.00 mm thick with Zinc Coating not less than 275 gm/m²) DAR N0-12.1.1,
5Providing and Fixing of aluminium work for doors, window, Ventilators and Partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS:733 and ISl;1285, Fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gape at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neorapan gascket etc. aluminium section shall be smooth rust free straight mistred and jointed machanically whrever required including clear angle, aluminium snap beading for glazing/ Paneling, C.P. Brass/Stainless Steel Screws, all complete as per architectural Drawing and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, Paneling and dash fasteners to be Paid for Separately) (For Fixed Portion) Power coated Aluminium (minimum thickness of power Coating 50 micron) DAR-21.1.2.2,
6Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 5 mm (weight not less than 12.5kg/sqm) DAR 14.5.2
7Providing and fixing of A.C.P. (Aluminium Composite Panel) Sheet in Aluminium door/window, Ventilator shutter and Partitions etc, with EPDM Rubber/ neoprene gasket etc, complete as per the architectural drawings and the direction fo Engineer-in- charge. (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item )
8Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with non-woven polyester matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufacture of density at 25°C, 0.87-0.89 kg/ litre and viscocity70-160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laidusing Butane Torch and sealing all joints etc, and preparing the surfacecomplete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membraneshall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse directionat 23°C as 650/ 450N/ 5cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 300/250N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C.Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D- 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorisedapplicator of the manufacturer of membrane : 3 mm thick (DSR 14.91.1)
9Diluting and injecting chemical for post Constructional Anti termete treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) Along external wall where the apron is not provide using chemical emulsion @ 7.5 Litres/sqm of the vertical surface of the Substructure to a depth of 300 mm excavation channel along the wall & rodding etc. complete with chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% Concentration. (DAR-2.35.1.1) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267784
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Gomtinagar Phase-2 Mantri Awas Situated Awas Sankhya-4, Type-6 Due To Change In Practice, Repair Of Windows And Cupboards Of Tigrisht Kamron, Repair Of Tigrisht Tin Shade, Repair Of Tigrisht Kota Stone On The Floor, Aluminum Partition, Water Proofing Work On Roof And Other Necessary Repairs.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee 770
EMD 41700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
03b8b7e3-a099-40d7-89ab-f60b9c4bcd5d.html
BOQ_2219999.xls
T1_1644.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

03b8b7e3-a099-40d7-89ab-f60b9c4bcd5d.html

xls

BOQ_2219999.xls

pdf

T1_1644.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders