Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 21 days TDR #57267498

Tender For Restoration Of Cooch Bihar Road By Paver Block, Ward No:10, Darjeeling.

Issued by Local Bodies · Darjeeling, West Bengal
Tender Value
33.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
67805
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Cooch Bihar Road By Paver Block, Ward No:10, Darjeeling.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of Cooch Bihar road by paver Block, ward no:10, Darjeeling.
Sl. No. Item Description
1PART A :
2Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge :
3Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
5Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand. complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour design and pattern.
6Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
7Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.(i) Pakur Variety
8Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form forFoundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete
10CEMENT PLASTER WITH A FLOATING COAT OF NEAT CEMENT 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
11GST Correction Factor @ 0.973 on Subtotal of Part A
12Add Cost Index @ 39% on Modified GST include Subtotal of Part-A. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267498
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 33.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Cooch Bihar Road By Paver Block, Ward No:10, Darjeeling.
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/ME/DAR/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Darjeeling
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 67805
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7044add9-c087-4410-aefa-d4c9109e360b.html
BOQ_5095946.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7044add9-c087-4410-aefa-d4c9109e360b.html

xls

BOQ_5095946.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders