Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57267284

Tender For Supply Of Stay Set Complete

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Erode, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
10.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Erode → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Stay Set Complete

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1“Stay set complete” Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267284
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Stay Set Complete
Basic Detail
Tender No 018/2026-27 DT.18.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Erode
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_840454.xls
f050fa21-36cb-4253-a548-6d7311ba0c99.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_840454.xls

html

f050fa21-36cb-4253-a548-6d7311ba0c99.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders