Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57267267

Tender For Gate Valve Size 14 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 20 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 2 Inch Rating 150 Lbs ,

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
20.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Gate Valve Size 14 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 20 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 2 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 6 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Check Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 600 Lbs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267267
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 20.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Tender For Gate Valve Size 14 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 20 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 2 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Globe Valve Size 6 Inch Rating 150 Lbs , Check Valve Size 3 Inch Rating 300 Lbs , Gate Valve Size 4 Inch Rating 600 Lbs
Basic Detail
Tender No PR No 5500001148 GEM/2026/B/7968692
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
c7e4134e-2493-4f7f-8861-ff0dbdf39462.html
GeM-Bidding-9814832.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c7e4134e-2493-4f7f-8861-ff0dbdf39462.html

pdf

GeM-Bidding-9814832.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders