Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57267259

Tender For Construction Of A Road From The Main Road To The Health Centre At Pareeta.

Issued by Local Bodies · Karauli, Rajasthan
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karauli → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of A Road From The Main Road To The Health Centre At Pareeta.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267259
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Construction Of A Road From The Main Road To The Health Centre At Pareeta.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZKR2627WSRC00750
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karauli
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
063dbb1d-fb95-4440-87fd-23e7a723a556.html
Bid Document-Document 1788112316.pdf
NIB-Document 1788112296.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

063dbb1d-fb95-4440-87fd-23e7a723a556.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788112316.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788112296.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders