Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57267230

Tender For Construction Of An Interlocking Road With A Drain From The School To The Mini Secretariat At Ledorkalan.

Issued by Local Bodies · Karauli, Rajasthan
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karauli → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of An Interlocking Road With A Drain From The School To The Mini Secretariat At Ledorkalan.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267230
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Construction Of An Interlocking Road With A Drain From The School To The Mini Secretariat At Ledorkalan.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZKR2627WSRC00728
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karauli
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
85662f79-c7a2-466f-973f-4a17451d8eab.html
Bid Document-Document 1788105403.pdf
NIB-Document 1788105382.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

85662f79-c7a2-466f-973f-4a17451d8eab.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788105403.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788105382.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders