Tender For Providing Water Supply Work In Kottur Panchayat 2 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05-01
Tender Value
7.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
7900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dindigul → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Providing Water Supply Work In Kottur Panchayat 2 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05-01
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Name of Work : 1. Providing Water Supply by deepening the existing borewell near East Kanmai and erecting new submersibel pumpset at Michalpalayam H/O Kottur Estimate Amount Rs 4.00 Lakhs |
| 2 | Geophysical survey charges |
| 3 | Drilling of 6\\" dia vertical borewell in hard rock area as per the recommendation of hydrologist including the rig transportation and flushing etc complete(Existing bore Depth 80 m New Drilling 220 m Total 300 m ) |
| 4 | PUMPSET ERECTION |
| 5 | supply of 7.5 HP submersible pumpset having duty of 50 LPM x 225 meters head with ISI mark ( WD-M1622 ) |
| 6 | supply of Panel board with ISI mark ( WD-M1915 ) |
| 7 | 50 mm U.P.V.C Column pipe ISI (WD-M0051) |
| 8 | 40 mm GI pipe B class ISI ( WD-M0488) |
| 9 | 40 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596) |
| 10 | 40 mm GI gate valve (WD-M0618 ) |
| 11 | 40 mm GI elbow ( WD-M0594) |
| 12 | 40 mm GI union ( WD-M0603) |
| 13 | 4.0 sq.mm cable (WD-M1975 Page 124) |
| 14 | 40 mm MS clampset (WD-M0617) |
| 15 | 40 mm GI Nonreturn valve (WD-M0618 ) |
| 16 | 40 mm GI pipe HEX nipple ( WD-M0599) |
| 17 | 40 mm GI Tee ( WD-M0595) |
| 18 | 25 mm PVC pipe (Super Thick) for cable encasing |
| 19 | 25 mm PVC bend |
| 20 | Supply of 63 mm PVC pipe 4 kg/sq cm (WD-M0001) |
| 21 | Errection of submersible pumpset into borewell including fixing and joining cable with proper clamps into the level to required depth and also fixing the riser pipe to required depth, panel board fitting, valve fitting and control equipment fitting, etc., (TWAD WD-W0869 Page 204 ) |
| 22 | Earthwork excavation for hard stiff clay and hard rock earth and pipe laying, jointing and refilling the trench with excavation soils for Water Line ( WD-W0702 RS 207.73 +Rs 28.75 Page 192 ) |
| 23 | Cable Line |
| 24 | Provision for Name Board |
| 25 | Name of Work : 2.Providing Water Supply with by deepening the existing borewell near Panchayat Union Elementary school and erecting new submersibel pumpset at Jangalpatty H/O Kottur Estimate Amount Rs 3.90 Lakhs |
| 26 | Geophysical survey charges |
| 27 | Drilling of 6\\" dia vertical borewell in hard rock area as per the recommendation of hydrologist including the rig transportation and flushing etc complete(Existing bore Depth 100 m New Drilling 200 m Total 300 m ) |
| 28 | PUMPSET ERECTION |
| 29 | supply of 7.5 HP submersible pumpset having duty of 50 LPM x 225 meters head with ISI mark ( WD-M1622 ) |
| 30 | supply of Panel board with ISI mark ( WD-M1915 ) |
| 31 | 50 mm U.P.V.C Column pipe ISI (WD-M0051) |
| 32 | 40 mm GI pipe B class ISI ( WD-M0488) |
| 33 | 40 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596) |
| 34 | 40 mm GI gate valve (WD-M0618 ) |
| 35 | 40 mm GI elbow ( WD-M0594) |
| 36 | 40 mm GI union ( WD-M0603) |
| 37 | 4.0 sq.mm cable (WD-M1975 Page 124) |
| 38 | 40 mm MS clampset (WD-M0617) |
| 39 | 40 mm GI Nonreturn valve (WD-M0618 ) |
| 40 | 40 mm GI pipe HEX nipple ( WD-M0599) |
| 41 | 40 mm GI Tee ( WD-M0595) |
| 42 | 25 mm PVC pipe (Super Thick) for cable encasing |
| 43 | 25 mm PVC bend |
| 44 | Supply of 63 mm PVC pipe 4 kg/sq cm (WD-M0001) |
| 45 | Errection of submersible pumpset into borewell including fixing and joining cable with proper clamps into the level to required depth and also fixing the riser pipe to required depth, panel board fitting, valve fitting and control equipment fitting, etc., (TWAD WD-W0869 Page 204 ) |
| 46 | Earthwork excavation for hard stiff clay and hard rock earth and pipe laying, jointing and refilling the trench with excavation soils for Water Line ( WD-W0702 RS 207.73 +Rs 28.75 Page 192 ) |
| 47 | Cable Line |
| 48 | Provision for Name Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 17, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender