Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57267214

Tender For Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpset In Chinnamanaiyakankottai Head Of Noothulapuram 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05-01

Issued by Local Bodies · Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dindigul → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpset In Chinnamanaiyakankottai Head Of Noothulapuram 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05-01

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing water supply with new bore well and erecting new submersible pumpset in Chinnamanaiyakankottai H/O Noothulapuram 1 Nos Works under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - TN-05-01
Sl. No. Item Description
1Name of Work : 1. Providing water supply with new bore well and erecting new submersible pumpset in Chinnamanaiyakankottai H/O Noothulapuram Estimate Amount Rs 5.00 Lakhs
2Geophysical survey charges
3Drilling of 6\\" dia vertical borewell in over burden soil as per the recommendation of hydrologist including the rig transportation inserting of casting pipe and flushing etc complete
4Drilling of 6\\" dia vertical borewell in hard rock area as per the recommendation of hydrologist including the rig transportation and flushing etc complete
5supply of 150 mm PVC casing pipe (CS)( WD-M0027)
6Labour Charges for inserting PVC casing pipes assembly (with slots or without slots) in the drilled hole including the jointing the pipes with PVC couplers with cement paste etc. complete ( TWAD SOR WD-W0830 Page No 201 )
7PUMPSET ERECTION
8supply of 7.5 HP submersible pumpset having duty of 50 LPM x 225 meters head with ISI mark ( WD-M1622 )
9supply of Panel board with ISI mark ( WD-M1915 )
1050 mm U.P.V.C Column pipe ISI (WD-M0051)
1140 mm GI pipe B class ISI ( WD-M0488)
1240 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596)
1340 mm GI gate valve (WD-M0618 )
1440 mm GI elbow ( WD-M0594)
1540 mm GI union ( WD-M0603)
164.0 sq.mm cable (WD-M1975 Page 124)
1740 mm MS clampset (WD-M0617)
1840 mm GI Nonreturn valve (WD-M0618 )
1940 mm GI pipe HEX nipple ( WD-M0599)
2040 mm GI Tee ( WD-M0595)
2125 mm PVC pipe (Super Thick) for cable encasing
2225 mm PVC bend
23Supply and 63 mm PVC Pipe
2450mm GI Pipe ( WD-M0489)
2550 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596)
2650 mm GI elbow ( WD-M0594)
27Errection of submersible pumpset into borewell including fixing and joining cable with proper clamps into the level to required depth and also fixing the riser pipe to required depth, panel board fitting, valve fitting and control equipment fitting, etc., (TWAD WD-W0869 Page 204 )
28construction of EB service chamber including masonry works and cost of materials complete and labour charges including cost of MS door and frame set with lock and key arrangements
29Labour charges for providing of EB service main arrangement from EB post to pumproom and fitting service pipe EB board wiring complete including 7/20 PVC overhead wiring Main, Fuse, Unit, GI wire, and all materials fixing complete.,
30Earthwork excavation for hard stiff clay and hard rock earth and pipe laying, jointing and refilling the trench with excavation soils for Water Line
31Earthwork excavation for Cable Line
32Provision for E.B. Deposit
33Provision for Name Board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267214
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name rural development and panchayats department
Work Description Tender For Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpset In Chinnamanaiyakankottai Head Of Noothulapuram 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05-01
Basic Detail
Tender No TN05-01-PGF-Noothapuram
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dindigul
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Available
Document List
464f473e-beb2-4e54-8c6b-7ec16df023dc.html
BOQ_840169.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

464f473e-beb2-4e54-8c6b-7ec16df023dc.html

xls

BOQ_840169.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders