Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57267198

Tender For Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai River And Pumping To Chokkupillaipatty Oht At Chokkupillaipatty Head Of Pillaiyarnatham 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - T

Issued by Local Bodies · Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dindigul → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai River And Pumping To Chokkupillaipatty Oht At Chokkupillaipatty Head Of Pillaiyarnatham 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05- 1

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H/O Pillaiyarnatham 1 Nos Works under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - TN-05- 1
Sl. No. Item Description
1Name of Work : 1. Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H/O Pillaiyarnatham Estimate Amount Rs 4.50 Lakhs
2Earth work open well excavation complying with relevant clauses of T.N.D.S.S. Well sinking and with lead upto 10 metre in soft disintegrated rock, laterite, soft rock or kankar not requiring blasting - First depth of 2 meter (Sinking of infiltration well of 4.50m internal dia @5.50 m external dia below water level )
3IV th depth of 1.0m
4V th depth of 1.0m
5Dismentalling the Complete Damaged RCC as per std. specifications etc., complete. W-0035
6Supplying and erecting centering for sides and soffits including necessary supports and strutting upto 3.29 M height for plane surfaces as detailed below in all floors with all cross bracings using Mild Steel sheets of size 90 x 60 cm and 10 BG stiffened with welded Mild Steel angle of size 25mm x 25mm x 3 mm for boarding laid over silver oak joists of size 10cm x 6.50 cm spaced at abote 90 cm centre to centre and supported by casurina props of 10cm to 13 cm dia spaced at not more than 75 cm centre to centre etc. complete complying with the standard specificaiton. (Payment for centering shall be given after the concrete is laid)
7Cement Concrete 1:1-1/2:3 (One Cement, One and a half crushed stone M.Sand and Three hard broken stone jelly) using 20 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary and bearing surfaces of walls, beams etc. shall be finished smooth with Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three M.Sand) and kraft paper laid over it without claiming extra, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers
8Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel grills for all RCC works as per design given including cost of steel and G.I. binding wire in all floors etc. complete complying with standard specification. (Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel and binding wire)
9Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two M.Sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.
10Painting two coats of newly plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification.
11Water Supply work
1265 mm GI pipe B class ISI ( WD-M0490)
1365 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596)
1480 mm GI pipe B class ISI ( WD-M0491)
1580 mm GI pipe coupling (heavy type) ISI ( WD-M0596)
1680 mm GM Gate Value ( WD-M0618)
1780 mm x 65 mm GI Reducer ( WD-M0505)
18Supply of 90 mm PVC pipe 4 kg/sq cm (WD-M0003)
19Earthwork excavation for hard stiff clay and hard rock earth and pipe laying, jointing and refilling the trench with excavation soils for Water Line ( WD-W0702 )
20Provision for Name Board Painting and lettering Charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57267198
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name rural development and panchayats department
Work Description Tender For Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai River And Pumping To Chokkupillaipatty Oht At Chokkupillaipatty Head Of Pillaiyarnatham 1 Nos Works Under Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 27 - Nilakkottai Block - Tn-05- 1
Basic Detail
Tender No TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dindigul
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4500
Exemption Available
Document List
0aa43de1-72dd-452b-9203-6ef0dfdca4fd.html
BOQ_840423.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0aa43de1-72dd-452b-9203-6ef0dfdca4fd.html

xls

BOQ_840423.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders