Tender For Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares For Stg2
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatanam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares For Stg2 = Limited
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SPACE HEATER TUB,11350662,WEG |
| 2 | CARBON BRUSH,10169828,WEG |
| 3 | BRUSHHOLDERSPRG,10038273,WEG |
| 4 | BRUSHGUIDESUP,10038267,WEG |
| 5 | SP ELECTRODE,12742784,WEG,MTR |
| 6 | SP LVL RLY,12796753,WEG,MTR |
| 7 | FAN RADIAL,13809229,WEG,MGW710A |
| 8 | FAN RADIAL,13809037,WEG,MGW710A |
| 9 | CURRENT TRANSFORMER,15125607,WEG |
| 10 | BRUSH HOLDER,10173073,12.5X10X32MM,WEG |
| 11 | CARBON BRUSH,10171304,WEG,MGF450,860KW |
| 12 | SPACE HEATER TUB,WEG,MGF450,860KW |
| 13 | FAN RADIAL INT,11015830,WEG |
| 14 | FAN RADIAL EXT,13676012,WEG |
| 15 | MV INSULATOR,10191762,WEG |
| 16 | INSULATOR EPOXY,12034455,WEG |
| 17 | ROL BEARING SET,19167975,WEG |
| 18 | ROL BEARING SET,19167977,WEG |
| 19 | ROL NDE BEARING SET,19168250,WEG |
| 20 | DE BEARING SET,19168248,WEG,3730KW Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 04, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender