Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57266867

Tender For Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baviskar Sir To Govind Chaudhari In periodical renewal No 7 At Dhule

Issued by Local Bodies · Dhule, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
4997
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhule → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baviskar Sir To Govind Chaudhari In periodical renewal No 7 At Dhule

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BAVISKAR SIR TO GOVIND CHAUDHARI IN PR NO 7 AT DHULE
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed.
2Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc )
3Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M -30 with tremix treatment for 200 mm thickness for Concrete Road is including laying plastic sheet for 125 micron thickness with groove cutting of 4 mm wide and 20 mm deep with necessary refilling with polysuphide sealent (Pouring grade) confirming to BS : 5212 - 1989 into sawed groove widened at top for sealent reservoir of specified size and shape as per detailed drawing including fixing Polyethylene foam backer rod of required diameter ( excluding reinforcement) with coarsen and fine aggregate Using V.S.I.Quality Artifitial Sand etc. complete
4Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. Number As directed by Engineer in Charge
518% GST
60.5% INSURANCE
7ROYALTY CHARGES
8ADD MATERIAL CHARGE S Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266867
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dhule Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baviskar Sir To Govind Chaudhari In periodical renewal No 7 At Dhule
Basic Detail
Tender No DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhule
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 4997
Exemption Not Available
Document List
06505142-7d8d-41ea-9ed6-70b71091c6d6.html
BAVISKARSIRBOQINPDF.pdf
BAVISKARSIRTform.pdf
BOQ_2280479.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

06505142-7d8d-41ea-9ed6-70b71091c6d6.html

pdf

BAVISKARSIRBOQINPDF.pdf

pdf

BAVISKARSIRTform.pdf

xls

BOQ_2280479.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders