Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57266802

Short dated tender - Tender For Construction Of T Bathroom At Aziz Mohalla Chawri W.No 04 Panchayat:- Kotecharwal, Block Khawas Scheme :-Pri E Cost:-0.90 Lac, Year:- 2026-2027.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
90000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - Tender for Construction Of T Bathroom At Aziz Mohalla Chawri W.No 04 Panchayat:- Kotecharwal, Block Khawas Scheme :-Pri E Cost:-0.90 Lac, Year:- 2026-2027.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of T bathroom at aziz mohalla chawri w.no 04 Panchayat:- Kotecharwal, Block Khawas Scheme :-PRI E Cost:-0.90 lac, Year:- 2026-2027.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:AKOS
2Providing and laying M 5with 20mm niminal size.
3Providing and laying M10 with 30% stone.
4Providing and Laying plum concrete
5P/L M15 Grade Slab
6Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work
7Providing and Laying 12mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 mix
8P/L Mild steel door
9shuttering of wooden planks Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
10P/L 40mm thick flooring with 20mm nominal sozr aggregate
11Carriage of Sand /Aggragates by 45Kkm MT 200m hl
12Carriage of Stone 400m By Hlav
13Add cost of sign board Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266802
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 90000
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Short dated tender - Tender for Construction Of T Bathroom At Aziz Mohalla Chawri W.No 04 Panchayat:- Kotecharwal, Block Khawas Scheme :-Pri E Cost:-0.90 Lac, Year:- 2026-2027.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 90000
Tender Fee 300
EMD 1800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
250d076e-2e1f-4369-a263-7e9e4366de6a.html
BOQ_1084527.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

250d076e-2e1f-4369-a263-7e9e4366de6a.html

xls

BOQ_1084527.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders