Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57266761

Tender For Reconstruction Of The Damaged Geo Green Soil Stabilization Structure Behind The Gis. ( E-Office No.: 163360)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
21.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
43000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chamba → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Reconstruction Of The Damaged Geo Green Soil Stabilization Structure Behind The Gis. ( E-Office No.: 163360)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. ( E-Office No.: 163360)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. ( E-Office No.: 163360)
2Slope stabilization with Geo Green erosion control Blanket (Excavation, laying of good earth if required with manuar, soil conditioner, laying of Geo green blanket with Metal U hooks and Plantation work) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266761
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 21.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Reconstruction Of The Damaged Geo Green Soil Stabilization Structure Behind The Gis. ( E-Office No.: 163360)
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/CPS-III/PandC/ 16630/2026-27/168
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chamba
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 43000
Exemption Available
Document List
7b5bdbda-45ba-4b66-b15a-08b5e5e0c0d2.html
BOQ_971097.xls
Tender.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7b5bdbda-45ba-4b66-b15a-08b5e5e0c0d2.html

xls

BOQ_971097.xls

pdf

Tender.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders