Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57266681

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of 30 48 Mtr Span Steel Bridge Gallang

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
3.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of 30 48 Mtr Span Steel Bridge Gallang

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying cement concrete wearing course M-30(1:1:2) (One cement One sand two graded stone aggregate 20mm (Twenty millimetre nominal size )including reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specifications clause 800 and 1206.3 within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
2Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board with Logo as per MORD specifications and drawing. Three MS Plates of 1.6 mm thick, top and middle plate duly welded posts duly embedded in cement concrete M-15 grade blocks of 450mm x 450mm x 600mm, 600mm below ground level. The top most diamond plate will be welded to middle plate by 47mm x 47mm of 12 SWG steel plate tube. All M.S. will be stove enameled on both sides. Lettering and printing arrows, border etc. will be painted with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of superior quality in required shade and colour. All sections of framed posts and steel tube will be painted with primer and two coats of epoxy paint as per drawing Clause 1701 and Annexure 1700.1 (SOR PMGSY Road Works 2021) Sr no 52 MORD Reference No 1700 within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
3Stone soling properly hand packed filling interstices with kharanja stone and consolidating with power road roller to the required gradient and camber including spreading watering and rolling of binding materials moorum or earth etc. 3 complete as per HP.PWD specification. (finished work including materials and labour) within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All 4 work up to plinth level: 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266681
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of 30 48 Mtr Span Steel Bridge Gallang
Basic Detail
Tender No latter no. 5357-64 dated 19.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 6200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
be5a3a85-acba-4497-8319-0f503312fcd7.html
Bid307966.pdf
BOQ_211413.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

be5a3a85-acba-4497-8319-0f503312fcd7.html

pdf

Bid307966.pdf

xls

BOQ_211413.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders