Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57266652

Tender For Electrical Works For 33Kv Bus Augmentation From Acsr 100 Sq Mm To Acsr 200Sqmm. (Panther) Along With Painting Of Switchyard & Others Allied Works At Garbeta 33/11 Kv Sub - Station Under Midnapore Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Medinipur West, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9499
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur West → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Works For 33Kv Bus Augmentation From Acsr 100 Sq Mm To Acsr 200Sqmm. (Panther) Along With Painting Of Switchyard & Others Allied Works At Garbeta 33/11 Kv Sub - Station Under Midnapore Division.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Electrical works for 33KV Bus Augmentation from ACSR 100 Sq mm to ACSR 200sqmm. (Panther) along with painting of switchyard & others allied works at Garbeta 33/11 KV Sub - Station under Midnapore Division.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Erection of ACSR 200 sqmm (Panther) conductor (3 wire) including Laying, Hoisting & Jointing etc.
2Fixing of 33 KV Disc Insulator
3Fixing of 33 KV Pin Insulator
4Compression joint for ACSR Panther with connector, Isolator PAD etc.
5Dismatling of 3 wire ACSR DOG conductor & return to store
6Supply & Fixingof T-Connector Panther, Panther to Panther
7Supply & Fixingof T-Connector Panther, ISL Pad to Panther
8Supply & Fixing of Panther connector/ Socket 240sqmm
9Cleaning and washing of PCC Poles and other Iron materials by wire brush to make them smooth. All PCC Poles and foundation Plinth (above ground level) are to be painted withtwo coat of cement primer and two coat of final paint (Make - Asian paints and Colour to be chosen by the Supervising Officer). All Iron Materials to be painted with one coat of RedOxide as primer and two coats of Aluminium paints.
10a) 4 Pole H.L Structure on 8 mtr. PCC pole
11b) 4 Pole L.L Structure on 8 mtr. PCC pole
12c) 4 Pole Structure on 8 mtr. PCC pole
13d) L.L. Double pole structure on 8mtr. PCC pole Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266652
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Electrical Works For 33Kv Bus Augmentation From Acsr 100 Sq Mm To Acsr 200Sqmm. (Panther) Along With Painting Of Switchyard & Others Allied Works At Garbeta 33/11 Kv Sub - Station Under Midnapore Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBSEDCL/MDD/E-TENDER/26-27/06
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur West
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9499
Exemption Not Available
Document List
795742eb-42be-486d-8186-a1c0fc5ca434.html
BOQ_2552525.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

795742eb-42be-486d-8186-a1c0fc5ca434.html

xls

BOQ_2552525.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders