Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57266610

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Gutter From Dwarkadish Chinese To Manohar Medical In periodical renewal No 17 At Dhule

Issued by Local Bodies · Dhule, Maharashtra
Tender Value
24.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
24984
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1475
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhule → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Gutter From Dwarkadish Chinese To Manohar Medical In periodical renewal No 17 At Dhule

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF RCC GUTTER FROM DWARKADISH CHINESE TO MANOHAR MEDICAL IN PR NO 17 AT DHULE
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils.
2Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thickincluding hand packing and compacting etc. complete.
3Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite/gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt)
4Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete.
5Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite/quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)
6Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. Number As directed by Engineer in Charge
718% GST
80.5% INSURANCE
9ROYALTY CHARGES
10ADD MATERIAL CHARGE S Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266610
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 24.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dhule Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Gutter From Dwarkadish Chinese To Manohar Medical In periodical renewal No 17 At Dhule
Basic Detail
Tender No DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhule
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1475
EMD 24984
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9faeecc6-5a7f-41fe-a788-7c8ce23d54f6.html
BOQ_2281072.xls
DwarkadishToManoharMediTBoqinpdf.pdf
DwarkadishToManoharMediTform.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9faeecc6-5a7f-41fe-a788-7c8ce23d54f6.html

xls

BOQ_2281072.xls

pdf

DwarkadishToManoharMediTBoqinpdf.pdf

pdf

DwarkadishToManoharMediTform.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders