Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57266566

Tender For repair renovation Damage On Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 (Sh:- Hiring Of L&T Pc 210 Crawler Mounted Hydraulic Excavator For Removal Of Slips And Heavy Landslide/Boulder In Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 Various Kms)

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
7.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
16000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair renovation Damage On Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 (Sh:- Hiring Of L&T Pc 210 Crawler Mounted Hydraulic Excavator For Removal Of Slips And Heavy Landslide/Boulder In Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 Various Kms)

BOQ

Name of Work:- R/R Damage on Punan to Gad Deem road Km 0/000 to 10/300 (SH:- Hiring of L&T PC 210 crawler mounted hydraulic excavator for removal of slips and heavy landslide/boulder in Punan to Gad deem road Km 0/000 to 10/300 various Kms)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hiring of L&T PC 210 crawler mounted hydraulic excavator with breaker for cutting, excavation, filling, dreassing of road surface, construction of road side kutch drain and removal of slips from various sites of work with in all leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. Shifting of the nachinery from one place to other place will be absolute responsibility of the contractor and no payment will be made for the same. only actual working hour will be accounted for the payment. Any loss to the public/private property or any accident etc. happened during the course of hiring period shall be absolute responsibility of the owner which shall have to be fully compensated by him in all cases. The fuel and machine operator and stays for machine operator will be provided by the owne of the machine. The repair and spare including watch and ward of machine and all admissible taxes also borne by the contractor/ owner. The daily log book will be maintained at site which should be duly verified by the Engineer-in-charge. The scroll hourof the machine up to site of work will fully be born by the contractor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266566
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair renovation Damage On Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 (Sh:- Hiring Of L&T Pc 210 Crawler Mounted Hydraulic Excavator For Removal Of Slips And Heavy Landslide/Boulder In Punan To Gad Deem Road Km 0/000 To 10/300 Various Kms)
Basic Detail
Tender No No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6815-20 dated 26.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 16000
Exemption Available
Document List
aa1ebd03-5b47-4a40-b6bf-1d0624181c76.html
BOQ_211365.xls
SBDNo2.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aa1ebd03-5b47-4a40-b6bf-1d0624181c76.html

xls

BOQ_211365.xls

pdf

SBDNo2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders