Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57266313

Tender For Construction Of 06 Nos. Of Recharge Shafts In Tanks/Ponds In Kakatpur Block Area Of Puri District For The Fy -2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Puri, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 06 Nos. Of Recharge Shafts In Tanks/Ponds In Kakatpur Block Area Of Puri District For The Fy -2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 06 nos. of Recharge shafts in Tanks/Ponds in Kakatpur Block area of Puri district for the FY -2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Site clearance & approach road for construction work
2Drilling a perfectly vertical bore hole of 150mm/100mm dia in hard rock formation as required to the site condition as per direction including cost of acssesories,tools & plants,consumables & rig charges etc. complete
3Lowering Of 125mm dia blank PVC pipe 80 Sch. Without 3 mtr slot in perfectly vertical position including cost of pipes etc complete
4Lowering Of 125mm dia blank PVC pipe 80 Sch. With 3 mtr slot in perfectly vertical position including cost of pipes etc complete
5Operation of Compressor for development of B/W LS
6Well Cap 5\\" Dia With PVC Cone
7Supplying & Lying of R C C Ring 5ft made up of 6 mm dia MS rod for storage cum recharge pit including cost, transporting etc complete.
8Earth work excavation in stoney earth or gravely soil mixed with boulder not exceeding 0.014cum within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing & breaking clods to minimum 5cm to 7cm as per the direction
9Earth work excavation in stoney earth or gravely soil mixed with boulder not exceeding 0.014cum within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing & breaking clods to minimum 5cm to 7cm as per the direction. 2nd Depth of 1.5m
10Earth work excavation in stoney earth or gravely soil mixed with boulder not exceeding 0.014cum within 50m initial lead & 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing & breaking clods to minimum 5cm to 7cm as per the direction. 3rd Depth of 1.5m
11Filling Foundation . & Plinth with excavated materialsincluding watering and ramming etc. completed
12Filling foundation and plinth with sand and well watered & rammed etc . Complete including cost, carriage etc. complete.
13Cement Concrete (1:3:6) by using 4 cm size HBG(C.B) metal including cost,conveyance etc. completed
14Flyash Brick masonary in cement mortar (1:6) of size (23x11x8cm)by using 9\\" size including all cost, conveyance etc. complete.
15Cement concrete (1:2:4) with 12mm. Size C.B.granite chips (Crusher broken) including all cost, conveyance , royality etc. complete.
16Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C. works including false works and dismentalingthen after casting including cost of materials complete.
17Supplying, fitting and placing uncoated HYSD bar reinforcement complete as per technical specification.
18Filling of Pebbles/gravels including all cost and transportation etc complete.
19Providing and fixing of GI man hole cover of min size(0.6mx0.6m) with locking arrangement including all cost etc complete.
2012mm thick cement plaster in CM (1:6) over brick work etc. complete.
21Suppling and Fixing chequered Floor Tiles in floor on 25mm thick Cement mortar (1;1)with jointed with neat cement slurry Mixed with pigment to match the shades of the tiles including Rubbing and polising complete including Cost, Conveyance, taxes andRoyality all Materials,labour with T & P Complete in all respect
22Supplying & laying of 160 mm (OD) PVC Pipes(4 kg/cm2) of Including all cost for socket, bend, solvent. transportation of pipes etc complete
23Priming One coat with any approved primer including cost of primer for wall surface as per item etc completed as per direction of E.I.C
24Wall painting 2 coats with weather paint of approved shade on new work ofpaint to give an even shade on wall surface
25Provision for dewatering by Pump
26Cutting 125mm Dia Hole In Manhole Cover
27Supplying & fitting of 150mm dia GI Pipe including welding of side support with 25X5mm MS flat for 0.60mtr
28Fabrication,Carraige & Installation Of Protection Chamber made of 18 gauge steel with handle & locking arrahgements including denting,priming & colouring with writing of well id & other deptt.information etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266313
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ground Water Surveys And Development Agency
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 06 Nos. Of Recharge Shafts In Tanks/Ponds In Kakatpur Block Area Of Puri District For The Fy -2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/GWRSD/ARUA/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Puri
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 4000
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
1a012fc8-58e2-4290-b206-244e3f9a4a4a.html
BOQ_607618.xls
TDARUA02.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1a012fc8-58e2-4290-b206-244e3f9a4a4a.html

xls

BOQ_607618.xls

pdf

TDARUA02.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders