Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57266174

Tender for Tender for Repair Work On Various Roads In Package No. 5 In Sultanpur Block Under flood damage repair

Issued by Government Departments · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
25.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
50160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Work On Various Roads In Package No. 5 In Sultanpur Block Under flood damage repair

BOQ

Name of Work:- ,QfMvkj ds vUrxZr [k.M lqYrkuiqj esa iSdast la[;k 5 esasa fofHkUu lMdks ij ejEer dk;Z
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintenance of WBM road including filling up of pot holes, ruts and rectifying corrugated surface, damaged edges and ravelling as per MoRTH specification Clause 404
2Left out Portion of NH -27 at Poliai Kalan Ch. 0/0 to 0/800
3A/R TO DIGOD Ch. 0/0 to 1/0
4Chawanhedi to Nathu Balai Ki Jhopdiya Ch. 0/0 to 1/350
5A/R MUNDALA DIGOD RLY STN Ch. 0/0 to 1/500
6Kasampura to Dagariya Ch. 0/0 to 2/200
7A/R TO BHAGWANPURA Ch. 0/0 to 0/500
8Chandrawala road to Balapura Ch. 0/0 to 3/500
9POLAIKALAN-POLAIKHURD Ch. 0/0 to 2/200
10A/R BHONERA RLY STN Ch. 0/0 to 1/0
11Charchauma to Bamooli Ch. 0/0 to 3/680
12BANDAHERA ROAD-SUWANA Ch. 0/0 to 3/900
13POLAIKALAN-BARGU Ch. 0/0 to 1/500
14Polai to Char Ch. 0/0 to 4/170
15NH to KAKRAWADA-MOTIKUWAN Kachnawada Ch. 0/0 to 5/900
16A/R TO KARRER KA KHEDA Ch. 0/0 to 0/800
17Bargu to Kuradi Ch. 0/0 to 2/0
18A/R to KURARI Ch. 0/0 to 1/20
19A/R to Bhorna to Dev narayan Temple Ch. 0/0 to 0/600
20Kawanpura road to Padasliya Ch. 0/0 to 0/500
21Dungarjya to Fatehpur Ch. 0/0 to 3/00
22A/R to Bheempura Mataji Ch. 0/500
23Total
24Repair to pot holes and removal of loose material, trimming of sides, cleaning of surface by providing tack coat, 20 mm thick pre-mix carpet and seal coat type B as per MoRTH specification Clause 3004.2
25Left out Portion of NH -27 at Poliai Kalan Ch. 0/0 to 0/800
26A/R TO DIGOD Ch. 0/0 to 1/0
27Chawanhedi to Nathu Balai Ki Jhopdiya Ch. 0/0 to 1/350
28A/R MUNDALA DIGOD RLY STN Ch. 0/0 to 1/500
29Kasampura to Dagariya Ch. 0/0 to 2/200
30A/R TO BHAGWANPURA Ch. 0/0 to 0/500
31Chandrawala road to Balapura Ch. 0/0 to 3/500
32POLAIKALAN-POLAIKHURD Ch. 0/0 to 2/200
33A/R BHONERA RLY STN Ch. 0/0 to 1/0
34Charchauma to Bamooli Ch. 0/0 to 3/680
35BANDAHERA ROAD-SUWANA Ch. 0/0 to 3/900
36POLAIKALAN-BARGU Ch. 0/0 to 1/500
37Polai to Char Ch. 0/0 to 4/170
38NH to KAKRAWADA-MOTIKUWAN Kachnawada Ch. 0/0 to 5/900
39A/R TO KARRER KA KHEDA Ch. 0/0 to 0/800
40Bargu to Kuradi Ch. 0/0 to 2/0
41A/R to KURARI Ch. 0/0 to 1/20
42A/R to Bhorna to Dev narayan Temple Ch. 0/0 to 0/600
43Kawanpura road to Padasliya Ch. 0/0 to 0/500
44Dungarjya to Fatehpur Ch. 0/0 to 3/00
45A/R to Bheempura Mataji Ch. 0/500
46Total
47Add GST (18%) on Total Costruction Cost Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266174
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repair Work On Various Roads In Package No. 5 In Sultanpur Block Under flood damage repair
Basic Detail
Tender No EE PWD DIV SULTANPUR NITNO-31/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50160
Exemption Available
Document List
15583f44-42a3-49a0-8957-500b7f45e70d.html
BOQ_1053663.xls
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

15583f44-42a3-49a0-8957-500b7f45e70d.html

xls

BOQ_1053663.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders