Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #57266098

Tender For Construction Of Strom Water Drain With Culvert At Co-Operative Colony ,Mohanur Road Subline-2,3,4 Ward-35

Issued by Local Bodies · Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
12.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
12200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Namakkal → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Strom Water Drain With Culvert At Co-Operative Colony ,Mohanur Road Subline-2,3,4 Ward-35

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Strom Water drain with Culvert at Co-Operative colony ,Mohanur road Subline-2,3,4 ward-35
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and depositing the excavated earth within the compound in places shown by departmental officers with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m and clearing and leveling etc. complete complying with standard specification.
2Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 Mix, (One Cement, four sand and eight hard broken stone jelly) using 40mm size ISS, HBG Metal.including cost and conveyance, labour etc., complete with as per standard specification.
3Supplying and erecting steel centering including necessary supports for Sides & Soffits which require only normal strutting using M.S. sheets of size 90cm x 60cm BG 10 gauge of stiffened with mild steel angles of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding laid over silver oak joists of size 10 x 6.50cm spaced at about 90 cm centre to centre and supported by the casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre at suitable intervals etc. complying with standard specification. (The payment for centering shall be made only after the concrete is laid. The retrieved materials should be taken back by the contractor)
4Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two fine aggregates and four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification
5Supplying and fabricating and placing in position of MS or RTS rods including cutting bending cranking and tying grills in position,materials,labours,binding wire,etc. complete as per standard specifications.
6Providing and laying in position standardised concrete mix M20 grade in accordance with IS456-2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement content of 325 kkg/cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55,including admixture (plasticiser / super plasticiser ) in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to acclerate ,rated setting of concrete,improve workability without impairing strength and durability with about (5 cu.m) 7730kg of 20mm machine crushed stopne jelly and and with about (3.3 cu.m )5156kg of 10-12mm machine crushed stone jelly and about (4.79cu.m) 7670kg of sand,but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges,centering and shuttering and also including laying,vibrating with mechanical vibrators,finishing,curing,etc,and complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.The coarse and fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requirements of IS standards.(No separate payment will be made by the depatment for the excess usage of materials.
7Finishing the top of floor with Granolithic Finish with CC 1: 2: 4 (one cement, two sand & four HBG jelly) using chips of grade 10 mm and below for 25mm thickness and rubbed smooth etc, complete as per standard specification Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266098
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Strom Water Drain With Culvert At Co-Operative Colony ,Mohanur Road Subline-2,3,4 Ward-35
Basic Detail
Tender No 4229/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Namakkal
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e5ab219-aa64-4e4e-b428-6da93a60de92.html
BOQ_840690.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7e5ab219-aa64-4e4e-b428-6da93a60de92.html

xls

BOQ_840690.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders