Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57266053

Tender For maintenance and repair To Falls Structure Dy-1 And Dy - 2 Of Kulbera Main Canal With U/S Protection Work Inbetween Ch 0.00 And Ch. 1.00 Under Kulbera (I) Scheme.

Issued by Government Departments · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9654
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance and repair To Falls Structure Dy-1 And Dy - 2 Of Kulbera Main Canal With U/S Protection Work Inbetween Ch 0.00 And Ch. 1.00 Under Kulbera (I) Scheme.

BOQ

Name of Work:- M/R to falls structure Dy-1 and Dy - 2 of Kulbera Main canal with U/S protection work inbetween Ch 0.00 and Ch. 1.00 under Kulbera (I) Scheme.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
2Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge I. In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks ( soft or hard ) by mnual means.a) upto 3 m depth. (i) With pumping out water including shoring as required.
3Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back ofabutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand freefrom earth in layers not excceding 15 cm. includinginundating each layer by profuse water and poking andramming layer by layer complete including supply ofsand. Quality of sand is lo be approved by the Engineer in-charge
4Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.(b) Where staging is not required.
5Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.a) Pakur Variety
6Cast-in-situ cement concrete blocks or lining units as per designed section and specification, in nominal mix proportion 1:1.5:3 (corresponding M20 Grade) with well graded 20mm down stone metal aggregate, laid in position by casting in alternative panels or otherwise to keep a gap of 12mm between the adjacent units, over a layer of polythene sheet of thickness not less than 100 µm to act as a separator between thebottom surface of the block and the sand cushion / filter material laid below the blocks, including dressing, ramming, shuttering, finishing the exposed surface by trowel without adding any additional cement and sand mortar, curing and filling the gaps between the adjacent units by by 5.6mm down coarse aggregate to be compacted properly, with all leads and lifts including supply and carriage of all materials, complete, without the cost of sand cushion / filter. (The rate is exclusive of the cost of stone aggregate and its carriage upto site. Construction wing has to add the cost of same from the SoR of PW (Roads) to derive the consolidated rate. Consumption chart of the USoR may be used for assessing the quantity of coarse aggregates per cum of concrete).per cum of concrete).Stone aggregatesl Pakur or Rajmahal or broken stone of North Bengal varities.varieties)
7Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed andraking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](ii) With 1:4 cement mortarb) 15 mm thick plaster
8Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, dado, window sill, floor etc.NOTE:Cement 0.152 cu.m per100 sq.m. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57266053
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Waterways Department
Work Description Tender for maintenance and repair To Falls Structure Dy-1 And Dy - 2 Of Kulbera Main Canal With U/S Protection Work Inbetween Ch 0.00 And Ch. 1.00 Under Kulbera (I) Scheme.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBIW/AE-II/PID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9654
Exemption Available
Document List
2911.pdf
35806c66-8c5e-48ec-a1b4-0fb9d5e1f471.html
BOQ_5094197.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2911.pdf

html

35806c66-8c5e-48ec-a1b4-0fb9d5e1f471.html

xls

BOQ_5094197.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders