Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57265994

Tender For Repairing And Re-Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Mofijul Sk House Towards Akbar Sk House At Sarulia Mondalpara.Aap No: 55/2025-26

Issued by Local Bodies · Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Murshidabad → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Re-Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Mofijul Sk House Towards Akbar Sk House At Sarulia Mondalpara.Aap No: 55/2025-26

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and Re-construction of Drain with cover slab from Mofijul Sk house towards Akbar Sk house at Sarulia Mondalpara.AAP No: 55/2025-26
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing and Re-construction of Drain with cover slab from Mofijul Sk house towards Akbar Sk house at Sarulia Mondalpara.AAP No: 55/2025-26 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265994
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Re-Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Mofijul Sk House Towards Akbar Sk House At Sarulia Mondalpara.Aap No: 55/2025-26
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/Debkundu GP/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Murshidabad
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 2800
Exemption Available
Document List
0993521b-8b85-4d8b-8172-23560ce4da08.html
BidderApplication.pdf
BOQ_5097611.xls
SOQ0305.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0993521b-8b85-4d8b-8172-23560ce4da08.html

pdf

BidderApplication.pdf

xls

BOQ_5097611.xls

pdf

SOQ0305.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders