Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57265878

Bids Are invited for Ss Junctin Box

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
15

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ss Junctin Box

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265878
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ss Junctin Box
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971373
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20f24141-8f21-4738-b407-c7a2f9fbf623.pdf
NIT90258_a0aafd9e-076b-46c4-bb051787907621121_buyer5thal.docx
tech_90258_2026-08-28-14-26-53_6a0d07356d740239dbec87abdfebe8c1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20f24141-8f21-4738-b407-c7a2f9fbf623.pdf

docx

NIT90258_a0aafd9e-076b-46c4-bb051787907621121_buyer5thal.docx

pdf

tech_90258_2026-08-28-14-26-53_6a0d07356d740239dbec87abdfebe8c1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders