Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57265862

Bids Are invited for Fin Assembly To Drawing No. 4-024610 Detail No. 30 Dc 36892-A. Dt. 12/04/2003 For 125 Mm He Ammunition

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
43422

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fin Assembly To Drawing No. 4-024610 Detail No. 30 Dc 36892-A. Dt. 12/04/2003 For 125 Mm He Ammunition

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265862
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fin Assembly To Drawing No. 4-024610 Detail No. 30 Dc 36892-A. Dt. 12/04/2003 For 125 Mm He Ammunition
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970362
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6e1d3aaf-1a5b-4c36-a004-39931a89c05e.pdf
1787897648.pdf
1787898206.pdf
4-024610-023-fin_body_-sht-2of2-2_2026-08-28-11-14-41_29012a151f2c202385209c1025cdcf89.pdf
offered_specification_2026-08-28-11-14-41_b2b609c1ba2867aefd57a8b9f398b374.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6e1d3aaf-1a5b-4c36-a004-39931a89c05e.pdf

pdf

1787897648.pdf

pdf

1787898206.pdf

pdf

4-024610-023-fin_body_-sht-2of2-2_2026-08-28-11-14-41_29012a151f2c202385209c1025cdcf89.pdf

pdf

offered_specification_2026-08-28-11-14-41_b2b609c1ba2867aefd57a8b9f398b374.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders