Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57265853

Bids Are invited for Lubricant And Greases

Issued by Government Departments · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
59672

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lubricant And Greases Anti Freeze Coolant - Servo Kool Plus Hp Koolgard Mak Coolant , Steering Oil Stfa - Servo Trans Fluid A Hp Atf A Power Steering Fluid Mak Tasa Fluid , Transmission Oil F10 Atf 010 - Servo Trans Fluid Hp Atf Dexron Iiimak Transfluid D-Ii Iii , Drive Axle Oil T20 Jcb - Servo Tractor Transmission Fluid Hp Farm Track Transmission Fluid Mak Trac Universal Fluid , Transmission Oil Ultra Kb 330 - Servo Ultra Kb 330 Hp Hycom Kb 330 Mak Compressor Oil 320 330 , Brake Oil Dot 4 - Servo Brake Fluid Super Hd Dot 4 Hp Brake Oil Super Hd Dot 4 Mak Brake Fluid Dot 4 , Hot Oil Grade 300 500 - Servo Therm 32 Hp Hytherm 500 /600 Mak Therm 32 / 500 , Gear Oil Grade 320 - Servo Mesh Sp 320 Hp Parthan 320 Mak Amocan 320

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Anti Freeze CoolantServo Kool Plus HP Koolgard MAK Coolant
2Steering Oil STFAServo Trans Fluid A HP ATF A Power Steering Fluid MAK TASA Fluid
3Transmission Oil F10 ATF 010Servo Trans Fluid HP ATF Dexron IIIMAK Transfluid D-II III
4Drive Axle Oil T20 JCBServo Tractor Transmission Fluid HP Farm Track Transmission Fluid MAK Trac Universal Fluid
5Transmission Oil Ultra KB 330Servo Ultra KB 330 HP Hycom KB 330 MAK Compressor Oil 320 330
6Brake Oil DOT 4Servo Brake Fluid Super HD DOT 4 HP Brake Oil Super HD DOT 4 MAK Brake Fluid DOT 4
7Hot Oil Grade 300 500Servo Therm 32 HP Hytherm 500 /600 MAK Therm 32 / 500
8Gear Oil Grade 320Servo Mesh SP 320 HP Parthan 320 MAK Amocan 320

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265853
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lubricant And Greases Anti Freeze Coolant - Servo Kool Plus Hp Koolgard Mak Coolant , Steering Oil Stfa - Servo Trans Fluid A Hp Atf A Power Steering Fluid Mak Tasa Fluid , Transmission Oil F10 Atf 010 - Servo Trans Fluid Hp Atf Dexron Iiimak Transfluid D-Ii Iii , Drive Axle Oil T20 Jcb - Servo Tractor Transmission Fluid Hp Farm Track Transmission Fluid Mak Trac Universal Fluid , Transmission Oil Ultra Kb 330 - Servo Ultra Kb 330 Hp Hycom Kb 330 Mak Compressor Oil 320 330 , Brake Oil Dot 4 - Servo Brake Fluid Super Hd Dot 4 Hp Brake Oil Super Hd Dot 4 Mak Brake Fluid Dot 4 , Hot Oil Grade 300 500 - Servo Therm 32 Hp Hytherm 500 /600 Mak Therm 32 / 500 , Gear Oil Grade 320 - Servo Mesh Sp 320 Hp Parthan 320 Mak Amocan 320
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966389
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.03 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51511290-5bd2-45f9-86d7-b731b4a25845.pdf
9812208_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCLUBS_833a6dd2-7368-47bc-88c41787826165264_seo31-brtf.pdf
product_specification_2026-08-27-12-13-33_6bd25f47be927093d280c9be8ab8e00d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51511290-5bd2-45f9-86d7-b731b4a25845.pdf

xlsx

9812208_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCLUBS_833a6dd2-7368-47bc-88c41787826165264_seo31-brtf.pdf

pdf

product_specification_2026-08-27-12-13-33_6bd25f47be927093d280c9be8ab8e00d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders