Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57265849

Bids Are invited for Insulating Material

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4623

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Insulating Material Insulatin Paper, Class H,10Mils Nomex , Insulatin Paper, Class H,7Mils Nomex, Pure , Tape Cotton,1Inx50mx1mm , Tape Fiber Glass,1Inx0.0035In,50M , Sheet Lthroid, 900X1000mm, Thk 2Mm , Sheet Lthroid, 900X1000mm, Thk 4Mm , Paper Lthroid, 7Mil , Paint Insltg Anti-Moisture, Red Ocher, Rm , Tape Gmp, 50 Mtr X25mmx0.14Mm, Class F , Tape Gmp, 50 Mtr X19mmx0.14Mm, Class F , Tape 25X25m, Crape Ppr , Wedge 135 X 13 X 3.5Mm, Fiber Glass, F By 600 Hp , Paper Manla, 900Mmx1mil, In Roll , Paper Manla, 900Mmx2mil, In Roll , Heatshrnk Slv, 25.4Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1INSULATIN PAPER, CLASS H,10MILS NOMEXINSULATIN PAPER, CLASS H,10MILS NOMEX
2INSULATIN PAPER, CLASS H,7MILS NOMEX, PUREINSULATIN PAPER, CLASS H,7MILS NOMEX, PURE
3TAPE COTTON,1INX50MX1MMTAPE COTTON,1INX50MX1MM
4TAPE FIBER GLASS,1INX0.0035IN,50MTAPE FIBER GLASS,1INX0.0035IN,50M
5SHEET LTHROID, 900X1000MM, THK 2MMSHEET LTHROID, 900X1000MM, THK 2MM
6SHEET LTHROID, 900X1000MM, THK 4MMSHEET LTHROID, 900X1000MM, THK 4MM
7PAPER LTHROID, 7MILPAPER LTHROID, 7MIL
8PAINT INSLTG ANTI-MOISTURE, RED OCHER, RMPAINT INSLTG ANTI-MOISTURE, RED OCHER, RM
9TAPE GMP, 50 MTR X25MMX0.14MM, CLASS FTAPE GMP, 50 MTR X25MMX0.14MM, CLASS F
10TAPE GMP, 50 MTR X19MMX0.14MM, CLASS FTAPE GMP, 50 MTR X19MMX0.14MM, CLASS F
11TAPE 25X25M, CRAPE PPRTAPE 25X25M, CRAPE PPR
12WEDGE 135 X 13 X 3.5MM, FIBER GLASS, F BY 600 HPWEDGE 135 X 13 X 3.5MM, FIBER GLASS, F BY 600 HP
13PAPER MANLA, 900MMX1MIL, IN ROLLPAPER MANLA, 900MMX1MIL, IN ROLL
14PAPER MANLA, 900MMX2MIL, IN ROLLPAPER MANLA, 900MMX2MIL, IN ROLL
15HEATSHRNK SLV, 25.4MMHEATSHRNK SLV, 25.4MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265849
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Insulating Material Insulatin Paper, Class H,10Mils Nomex , Insulatin Paper, Class H,7Mils Nomex, Pure , Tape Cotton,1Inx50mx1mm , Tape Fiber Glass,1Inx0.0035In,50M , Sheet Lthroid, 900X1000mm, Thk 2Mm , Sheet Lthroid, 900X1000mm, Thk 4Mm , Paper Lthroid, 7Mil , Paint Insltg Anti-Moisture, Red Ocher, Rm , Tape Gmp, 50 Mtr X25mmx0.14Mm, Class F , Tape Gmp, 50 Mtr X19mmx0.14Mm, Class F , Tape 25X25m, Crape Ppr , Wedge 135 X 13 X 3.5Mm, Fiber Glass, F By 600 Hp , Paper Manla, 900Mmx1mil, In Roll , Paper Manla, 900Mmx2mil, In Roll , Heatshrnk Slv, 25.4Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969685
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2700
Exemption Available
Document List
1129325c-658f-460c-b4a8-797f9027bfd2.pdf
9815999_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specs_2026-08-27-21-31-09_4a8741dea1f360128c0e45cd756256ea.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1129325c-658f-460c-b4a8-797f9027bfd2.pdf

xlsx

9815999_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specs_2026-08-27-21-31-09_4a8741dea1f360128c0e45cd756256ea.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders