Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57265823

Bids Are invited for 9030M26f30

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
416765

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 9030M26f30 Item No. 10 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 8948051664 - Labels,Yellow,Thread,90Mmx55mm , Item No. 20 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260044 - Bottle,S Ling,With Cap,350Ml , Item No. 30 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108060604 - Cock,Pinch,Hoffmans,Ms/Ni-Plated , Item No. 40 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140184 - Container,S Le,Al,2Lit , Item No. 50 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140234 - Aluminum S Le Can 5L Capacity , Item No. 60 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140494 - Container,S Le,Al,1Litre , Item No. 70 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260094 - Bottle,White Glass,700Ml F/Oil S Ling , Item No. 80 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9340350604 - Cap,Bakelite,Iic-171,P.F.Black

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 8948051664LABELS,YELLOW,THREAD,90MMX55MM
2Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260044BOTTLE,SAMPLING,WITH CAP,350ml
3Item no. 30 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108060604COCK,PINCH,HOFFMANS,MS/NI-PLATED
4Item no. 40 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140184CONTAINER,SAMPLE,AL,2LIT
5Item no. 50 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140234ALUMINUM SAMPLE CAN 5L CAPACITY
6Item no. 60 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140494CONTAINER,SAMPLE,AL,1LITRE
7Item no. 70 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260094BOTTLE,WHITE GLASS,700ml F/OIL SAMPLING
8Item no. 80 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9340350604CAP,BAKELITE,IIC-171,P.F.BLACK

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265823
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 9030M26f30 Item No. 10 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 8948051664 - Labels,Yellow,Thread,90Mmx55mm , Item No. 20 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260044 - Bottle,S Ling,With Cap,350Ml , Item No. 30 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108060604 - Cock,Pinch,Hoffmans,Ms/Ni-Plated , Item No. 40 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140184 - Container,S Le,Al,2Lit , Item No. 50 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140234 - Aluminum S Le Can 5L Capacity , Item No. 60 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9108140494 - Container,S Le,Al,1Litre , Item No. 70 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9106260094 - Bottle,White Glass,700Ml F/Oil S Ling , Item No. 80 Of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9340350604 - Cap,Bakelite,Iic-171,P.F.Black
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965397
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
978c705f-5855-477a-8825-050827009442.pdf
9811036_Boq_1.xlsx
catalogue_2026-08-27-10-18-59_d82d65ebb68906fdd15abcf0d385012b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

978c705f-5855-477a-8825-050827009442.pdf

xlsx

9811036_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

catalogue_2026-08-27-10-18-59_d82d65ebb68906fdd15abcf0d385012b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders