Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57265780

Bids Are invited for Scaffolding

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Peddapalli, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Peddapalli → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3475

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Scaffolding Cuplock Ladder Railing Tube Diagon Bracing Tube Right Angle

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Schedule1_100273494_10_M6200007025_CUPLOCK LEDGERMEDIUM40X1600MM_For RamagundamCUPLOCK LEDGERMEDIUM40X1600MM
2Schedule2_100273494_20_M6200007036_SCAFFOLDING LADDER2000X275MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLDING LADDER2000X275MM
3Schedule3_100273494_30_M6200007056_SCAFFOLD BRD2450X275MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BRD2450X275MM
4Schedule4_100273494_40_M6200007057_SCAFFOLD BRD2450X200MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BRD2450X200MM
5Schedule5_100273494_50_M6200007059_SCAFFOLD BRD2450X250MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BRD2450X250MM
6Schedule6_100273494_60_M6200007071_RAILING TUBE35M40MM_For RamagundamRAILING TUBE35M40MM
7Schedule7_100273494_70_M6200007072_CUPLOCKHEAVY3000MM40MM_For RamagundamCUPLOCKHEAVY3000MM40MM
8Schedule8_100273494_80_M6200007073_DIAGON BRACING TUBEMDM6M40MM_For RamagundamDIAGON BRACING TUBEMDM6M40MM
9Schedule9_100273494_90_M6200007076_RAILING TUBE4M40MM_For RamagundamRAILING TUBE4M40MM
10Schedule10_100273494_100_M6200007078_RIGHT ANGLE CPLREP40X40MM_For RamagundamRIGHT ANGLE CPLREP40X40MM
11Schedule11_100273494_110_M6200007080_NUTBOLTMSROUND8X75MM_For RamagundamNUTBOLTMSROUND8X75MM
12Schedule12_100273494_120_M6200007126_HOPUP BRACKET3 BOARD800MM_For RamagundamHOP-UP BRACKET3 BOARD800MM
13Schedule13_100273494_130_M6200007096_SCAFFOLD BRD1550X200MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BRD1550X200MM
14Schedule14_100273494_140_M6200007091_OMEGA TRANSOM550MM600MM_For RamagundamOMEGA TRANSOM550MM600MM
15Schedule15_100273494_150_M6200007030_CUPLOCK LEDGERMEDIUM40X550MM_For RamagundamCUPLOCK LEDGERMEDIUM40X550MM
16Schedule16_100273494_160_M6236900468_SCAFFOLD BOARD2450X300MMSTLBSLBLUE_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BOARD2450X300MMSTLBSLBLUE
17Schedule17_100273494_170_M6200007125_HOPUP BRACKET2 BOARD600MM_For RamagundamHOP-UP BRACKET2 BOARD600MM
18Schedule18_100273494_180_M6200007118_SCAFFOLD BRDST850X250MM_For RamagundamSCAFFOLD BRDST850X250MM
19Schedule19_100273494_190_M6200007093_OMEGA TRANSOM850MM900MM_For RamagundamOMEGA TRANSOM850MM900MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265780
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Scaffolding Cuplock Ladder Railing Tube Diagon Bracing Tube Right Angle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7945337
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Peddapalli
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9ab36768-80d0-459a-9a8a-7f5a431d36b9.pdf
9787705_Boq_1.xlsx
EMDMSE_e4b85498-b5c5-47b2-a32e1787291482631_buyer446nlcg.pdf
technical__specifications_-_100273494_final_2026-08-21-11-16-10_2ddd2f740c33a8f49d17b9fb5cbd470c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9ab36768-80d0-459a-9a8a-7f5a431d36b9.pdf

xlsx

9787705_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

EMDMSE_e4b85498-b5c5-47b2-a32e1787291482631_buyer446nlcg.pdf

pdf

technical__specifications_-_100273494_final_2026-08-21-11-16-10_2ddd2f740c33a8f49d17b9fb5cbd470c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders