Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 20 days TDR #57265657

Tender For Construction Of Paver Block Road And Drain From Laba Suna House To Tripura Garada House At Biswamitra Nagar In Ward No-1

Issued by Local Bodies · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Paver Block Road And Drain From Laba Suna House To Tripura Garada House At Biswamitra Nagar In Ward No-1

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const. of Paver Block Road and Drain from Laba Suna House to Tripura Garada House at Biswamitra Nagar in Ward No-1
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in all kind of soil within 50m initiaol lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers no exceeding 0.3m in depth and as per direction of the Engineer-in -charge.
2Filling in foundation and plinth with sand watered and rammed including cost, lead & royality of sand etc complete to work site for 100 cum.
3Cement Concrete in (1:4:8) with 40mm size HG Hand Broken Metal including all cost materials labour,convyance , royality tools ans plants water for curing etc. all complete as per O.P.W.D. specification required for the work to finished items of work.
4Cement Concrete in (1:2:4) with 12mm size crusher Broken hard granite chips including hosting ans laying all cost of materials labour,convyance , royality tools ans plants water for curing etc. all complete as per O.P.W.D. specification required for the work to finished items of work.
5Providing and laying of 80mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-35 grade and approved make, varity, colour and size made by Block making machine with strong vibratory compacrion of approved design and shape laid in required colour and pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with find sand etc, all complete include cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes of all materials, labour T&P etc, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
6Cutting , bending , binding of MS rod in placing in position including cost of binding wire.
7Rigid ans smooth centering ans shuttering for RCC works including false works ans dismantling them agter casting including costof materials complete in ground floor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265657
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Paver Block Road And Drain From Laba Suna House To Tripura Garada House At Biswamitra Nagar In Ward No-1
Basic Detail
Tender No KPTMUN-113/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
2fc5317b-0d50-40f8-bb69-17457c30e3c2.html
BOQ_607299.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2fc5317b-0d50-40f8-bb69-17457c30e3c2.html

xls

BOQ_607299.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders