Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57265583

Tender For Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring, And Operation Of The Cooling Tower, And Operation Of Fire Water Pump House At The Oxo Acrylate Complex ,Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
83000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring, And Operation Of The Cooling Tower, And Operation Of Fire Water Pump House At The Oxo Acrylate Complex ,Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, along with treatment, monitoring, and operation of the Cooling Tower, and operation of Fire Water Pump House at the Oxo Acrylate Complex ,Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Part-A - Part-I REGULAR CHEMICALS SUPPLY & TREATMENT COST
2Chemicals Required for regular maintenance dose for 24 months
3Part-A - Part-II Equipment hiring cost
4Monthly Hiring charges for Providing Dosing Systems & Monitoring Equipments/Instruments for 24 months
5Part-A - Part-III Operation & Monitoring Cost
6Cost of Highly Skilled Manpower (Fixed part) (As per Min Wage Circular) Please Quote exact- Rs. 1253.22 in cell M19
7Cost of Skilled Manpower (Fixed part) (As per Min Wage Circular) Please Quote exact- Rs. 1155.92 in cell M20
8Cost of Unskilled Manpower (Fixed part) (As per Min Wage Circular) Please Quote exact- Rs. 898.29 in cell M21
9Contractor profit component for Highly skilled manpower [for BOQ Item 30.01]
10Contractor profit component for Skilled manpower [for BOQ Item 30.02]
11Contractor profit component for Unskilled manpower [for BOQ Item 30.03]
12Part-A - Part-IV PPEs for Manpower
13Safety Helmet
14Safety Shoes
15Safety Goggles/Spectacles
16Fire Retardant Coverall (IFR)
17Hand Gloves
18Ear Plug
19Dust Mask
20Part-B - Part V- IOCL Issued Material: Free Issue MaterialFor items below please quote quantity in Column M i.e. (02) year consumption in Kg
21Sodium Chlorite (NaClO2)- Please specify the two (02) year consumption in Kg in the blue coloured cell M34 . Figure indicated in the cell D34 is the unit price in INR per Kg Including GST.Minimum qty shall be 108770 Kg/year.The amount appearing in Column BA for this item shall be inclusive of GST.
22Hydro Chloric Acid (HCL)- Please specify the two (02) year consumption in Kg in the blue coloured cell M35 .Figure indicated in the cell D35 is the unit price in INR per Kg Including GST.Minimum qty shall be 86870 Kg/yearThe amount appearing in Column BA for this item shall be inclusive of GST
23H2SO4 - Please specify the two (02) year consumption in Kg in the blue coloured cell M36. Figure indicated in the cell D36 is the unit price in INR per Kg Including GST.Minimum qty shall be 109500 Kg/yearThe amount appearing in Column BA for this item shall be inclusive of GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265583
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.30 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring, And Operation Of The Cooling Tower, And Operation Of Fire Water Pump House At The Oxo Acrylate Complex ,Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara.
Basic Detail
Tender No 9030C26D45
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 83000
Exemption Available
Document List
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201497.xls
D45.rar
da4c81c9-bd41-4500-8625-0800ba888a61.html