Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Puliya At-Gadi To Dhardharwa Road, Gp- Ahilyapur, Under Block-Gandey Dist-Giridih,Jharkhand
Tender Value
24.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Giridih → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Puliya At-Gadi To Dhardharwa Road, Gp- Ahilyapur, Under Block-Gandey Dist-Giridih,Jharkhand
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earthwork in Excavation of Foundation of Structures as per drawing and technical specification including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling with approved material)Mechanical means depth upto 3m(not requiring Blasting) in ordinary soil |
| 2 | Ordinary Rock |
| 3 | P.C.C M10 1:3:6 in foudnation(plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6) nominal mix in foudnation with curshed stone aggregate 40mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foudnation and compacted by Vibration including curing for 14 days) |
| 4 | P.C.C M15(1:2:4) grade leveling course below approach slab complete as per design and spcification below Approach road |
| 5 | Plain / Reinforced cement concrete in open foudnation complete as per drawing and technical specification (RCC grade M25 using batching plant, transit mixer & maual placing) |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification (RCC grade M25 using bathcing plant transit mixer and concrete pump) Height upto 5M |
| 7 | Construction of Railing of M30 grade in situ with 20 mm nominal size aggreagte true to line and grade tolurence of vertical RCC post not to exceed 1 in 500, centre to centre spacing between vertifal post not to exceed 2000 mm leaving adequate space between vertifcal post for expansion complete as per approved drawing and technical specification. |
| 8 | Furnishing and placing reinforcement/Pre stressed cement concrete in super structure as per drawing and technical specification, RCC Grade M30 solid slab(height upto 5M) |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cement concrete Wearing Coat M-30 grade including reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 10 | Reingforced cement concrete approach slab inculding reinforcement and formwork complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 11 | Providing and fixing 20mm thick compresible fibre board in expansion complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 12 | Drainage spout complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 13 | Providing Weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced Concrete Abutment wing wall/Return Wall with 100mm dia AC Pipe , Exetending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20H towards drawing face, complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 14 | Supplying fitting and placing un coated HYSD bar reinforcement in foudnation complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 15 | Supplying fitting and placing un coated HYSD bar reinforcement in foudnation complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 16 | Supplying fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in super structure complate as per drawing and technical specification |
| 17 | EMBANKMENT:- Construction of embankment with approved materials obtained from borrow with all lifts and leads , transporting to site, spreading grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2) |
| 18 | Compacting original ground supporting embankment(rolling with vibratory roller) |
| 19 | Granular material Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and technical specification |
| 20 | GUARD WALL- Excavation for strcutures- Earthwork in excavation for strucuture as per drawing and technical specification in ordinary soil by mechanical means upto 3 m as per specification and Direction of EI |
| 21 | Sand filling in foudnation trenches as per drawing and technical specification |
| 22 | PCC M10 1:3:6 in foundation (Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foudnation with crushed stone aggregate 40mm nominal size mechanically mixed placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 Days) |
| 23 | Random rubble masonry work in cement morta(1:3) for foundation complete as per drawing and Technical specification |
| 24 | Back filling behind abutment wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and technical specification Granular materials |
| 25 | Random rubble masonry work in cement morta(1:3) for Sub-Strucuture complete as per drawing and Technical specification |
| 26 | Providing Weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced Concrete Abutment wing wall/Return Wall with 100mm dia AC Pipe , Exetending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20H towards drawing face, complete as per drawing and technical spe |
| 27 | PCC M15(1:2:4) in sub strucuture (plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 nominal mix in sub strucuture complete as per drawings and technical specifications |
| 28 | Carriage of Material:- Cement |
| 29 | S.Chips |
| 30 | Metal |
| 31 | Boulder |
| 32 | Steel |
| 33 | Add. 18% GST |
| 34 | Add. 1% Labour Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender