Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57265359

Tender For Servicing & Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta-2027 In Main Plant Of Hwpm

Issued by Government Departments · Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana
Tender Value
9.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
18200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhadradri Kothagudem → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Servicing & Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta-2027 In Main Plant Of Hwpm

BOQ

Name of Work:- Servicing & testing of safety valves during MTA-2027 in Main plant of HWPM
Sl. No. Item Description
1Upto 1 1/2\\" size
22\\" size
33\\" size
44\\" size
56\\" size Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Heavey Water Board
Work Description Tender for Servicing & Testing Of Safety Valves During Mta-2027 In Main Plant Of Hwpm
Basic Detail
Tender No HWPM/M-P/102/MTA-2027/10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhadradri Kothagudem
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
48445631-5933-4085-83c4-f00f2fdf467d.html
AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdf
BOQ_970833.xls
GCCRevised2021.pdf
TENDERDOCMTA202710.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

48445631-5933-4085-83c4-f00f2fdf467d.html

pdf

AERBSAFETYGUIDE.pdf

xls

BOQ_970833.xls

pdf

GCCRevised2021.pdf

pdf

TENDERDOCMTA202710.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders