Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57265339

Tender For Removal Of Slips (Hard Rock) In Km 5/00 To 5/020)

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Removal Of Slips (Hard Rock) In Km 5/00 To 5/020)

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Chiseling and wedging out rock (where blasting is prohibited). All earth work in cutting / excavation , including rock excavation shall be carried out true to lines grades , side slopes, width, chamber, super elevation and level as shown on the drawings or as directed by the Engineer-in - Charges, including head load,animal load or mechanical means alongwith its levelling line dressing and with all kinds of labour,mechanries tools equipments and safety measures and incidental necessary to complete the work by mechanical means and labour if required. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265339
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Removal Of Slips (Hard Rock) In Km 5/00 To 5/020)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO. 6147-53 DT. 21.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1875c1b7-3767-4d36-80e8-fad599db1e1e.html
3KharsiKandhar.pdf
BOQ_211394.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1875c1b7-3767-4d36-80e8-fad599db1e1e.html

pdf

3KharsiKandhar.pdf

xls

BOQ_211394.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders