Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57265338

Tender For Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd 13/145 To 13/155, 13/505 To 13/520 And Construction Breast Wall At Rd 22/760 To 22/770)

Issued by Government Departments · Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd 13/145 To 13/155, 13/505 To 13/520 And Construction Breast Wall At Rd 22/760 To 22/770)

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of surplus excavated earth upto all leads and lifts dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excaveted suitable materials and disposing of unserviceable material, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed as per MORD Specification and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge
2Providing and laying Plain cement concrete 1:5:10 (one cement isto Five sand isto ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40 milimetre( forty milimetre) nominal size for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications clause 802,803,1202 &1203 and curing complete including the cost of form work and carriage of materials in all leads lifts as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge
3Engineer-In-Charge. Providing and laying weapholes in brick masonry /stone masonry /plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall return wall with 100mm (one hundred )milimetre dia PVC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slop of 1(v);20 (H) towards drawing face complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 614,709,1204.3.7 including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge
4Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and retaining wall of granular material complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 1204.3.8 including carriage of materials within all leads lifts and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265338
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd 13/145 To 13/155, 13/505 To 13/520 And Construction Breast Wall At Rd 22/760 To 22/770)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO. 6147-53 DT. 21.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solan
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f82c434-6dc8-4b38-acf9-6b031ddb50b6.html
5JabalManlogkalan.pdf
BOQ_211402.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f82c434-6dc8-4b38-acf9-6b031ddb50b6.html

pdf

5JabalManlogkalan.pdf

xls

BOQ_211402.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders