Tender For Construction of Wire Crate Retaining Wall At Rd 21/030 To 21/040 And 24/285 To 24/300)
Tender Value
2.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solan → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction of Wire Crate Retaining Wall At Rd 21/030 To 21/040 And 24/285 To 24/300)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of surplus excavated earth upto all leads and lifts dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excaveted suitable materials and disposing of unserviceable material, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed as per MORD Specification and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge |
| 2 | Providing and making gabion structure with mechanically woven double twisted hexagonal shaped wire mesh gabion boxes as per IS 16014:2012, MORTH clause 2500, of required size, mesh type 10x12 (D=100 mm with tolerance of +-2%) zink coated mesh wire diameter 4 mm mechanically edged/selvedged with partitions at every 1 meter interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.20 mm, supplied @3% by weight of gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least diamension of 200 mm, as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses complete |
| 3 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and retaining wall of granular material complete as per drawings and technical specifications MORD clause 1204.3.8 including carriage of materials within all leads lifts and as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender