Tender For Constructing bituminous Patch Work In Zone-03 At Various Places
Tender Value
12.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
12704
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Constructing bituminous Patch Work In Zone-03 At Various Places
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed by Mechanical Means MORTH 30 State e-DSR NO.2.11 P NO.13 |
| 2 | Conveying materials obtained from road cutting including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm to 30cm, breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades and section, watering and compacting to not less than 97% K.M. inclusive from the site of excavation to the site of deposition as idrected. As per SSR item no. 2.25 (lead chart C-1) |
| 3 | Raising the existing manhole chamber with necessary brick work in cm 1:6 & plaster including etc. complete. By 30 cm |
| 4 | Wet Mix Macadam -- Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base /base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. Laying By Grader/Paver. As per SSr item no.3.23 |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader /Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material As per SSr item no.3.02 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen set footed in bitumen boller on B.T. surface 2.5 kg/10 sqm.VG-30 bulk bitumen SSR Sr. No 3.30 |
| 7 | BITUMINOUS MACADAM:--Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed aggregate of Grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired density for 80/100 mm compacted thickness with drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA having complying essential features of Hot mix plant as per IRC-27 2009 specified conditions and attachments such as electronic load sensor based belt conveyers, automatic synchronization of bitumen and aggregate fedder, built in dust controller system and PLC for Drum Mix plant, Sensor paver, and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen 3.30% of specified grade (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) As per SSr item no.3.42 |
| 8 | BITUMINOUS CONCRETE:--Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate of grading 1, premixed with bituminous binder @5.40% by weight of total mix and filler, transported at site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired density for 50mm compacted thickness with drum mix plant with SCADA, Sensor paver and Vibratory roller excluding prime/Tack coat etc. complete --Bitumen of specified grade with stone dust filler. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) As per SSr item no 3.50 |
| 9 | Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of VG-30 grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc.complete. As per SSr item no 4.01 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 04, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender