Tender For Repair To Rapata On Ratchandana To Murzadi (Lal) Pandan Road V.R.154 Total Length 2.30Km In Part Km 0/300,0/570,1/00 Tq.Dist.Yavatmal
Tender Value
19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yavatmal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair To Rapata On Ratchandana To Murzadi (Lal) Pandan Road V.R.154 Total Length 2.30Km In Part Km 0/300,0/570,1/00 Tq.Dist.Yavatmal
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. ( By Mechanical Means )a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate. ( ssr item no.12.03) |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete.a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate( ssr item no.21.04) |
| 3 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) SSR IT NO.11.02 |
| 4 | Providing cast in situ / ready mix M20 grade cement concrete for head walls of CD work / retaining walls etc. including necessary form work, compaction, finishing and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA( ssr item no.11.29) |
| 5 | Providing and laying weep holes of 100 mm diameter PVC pipes as per drawing for abutment returns, return walls etc. Complete..( ssr item no.17.37) |
| 6 | Providing selected hard murum filling including laying in layers of 15 to 20cmwith watering and compacting etc. complete.( ssr item no.11.24) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender