Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57265247

Tender For Proposed Constuction Of Various Works Under Nagri Dalitetr Vasti Sudhar Yojna Fy 2024 -25 At Naldurg For Municipal Council Naldurg Tq.Tuljapur Dist.Dharashiv (Total Works 04)

Issued by Local Bodies · Osmanabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
58.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
58602
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Osmanabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Proposed Constuction Of Various Works Under Nagri Dalitetr Vasti Sudhar Yojna Fy 2024 -25 At Naldurg For Municipal Council Naldurg Tq.Tuljapur Dist.Dharashiv (Total Works 04)

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROPOSED CONSTUCTION OF VARIOUS WORKS UNDER NAGRI DALITETR VASTI SUDHAR YOJNA FY 2024 -25 AT NALDURG FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NALDURG TQ.TULJAPUR DIST.DHARASHIV (TOTAL WORKS 04)
Sl. No. Item Description
1PROPOSED CONSTUCTION OF VARIOUS WORKS UNDER NAGRI DALITETR VASTI SUDHAR YOJNA FY 2024 -25 AT NALDURG FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL NALDURG TQ.TULJAPUR DIST.DHARASHIV(TOTAL WORKS 04) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265247
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 58.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Council
Work Description Tender for Proposed Constuction Of Various Works Under Nagri Dalitetr Vasti Sudhar Yojna Fy 2024 -25 At Naldurg For Municipal Council Naldurg Tq.Tuljapur Dist.Dharashiv (Total Works 04)
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Osmanabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 58.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee 3000
EMD 58602
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2393c711-e6a0-4957-a127-c497b0be9ec7.html
BOQ_2281356.xls
DALI202425.pdf
DTP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2393c711-e6a0-4957-a127-c497b0be9ec7.html

xls

BOQ_2281356.xls

pdf

DALI202425.pdf

pdf

DTP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders