Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57265219

Tender For Item No.03 For Supply Of Printed And Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags Size - 77 X 49 Cm (Selve) (Finished)

Issued by Government Departments · Akola, Maharashtra
Tender Value
17.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
35000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Akola → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Item No.03 For Supply Of Printed And Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags Size - 77 X 49 Cm (Selve) (Finished) , Printed And Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags (Without Handle) Size - 77 X 49 Cm (Selve) (Finished) Made From Cotton Fabric - 10 X16 / 52 X36, Dyed Cotton Fabric As Per Msscl Design With 3-4 Colours Printing. Other Details As Mentioned In Annexure-I. Quantity - 55,000 Bags (1 To 2 Designs) (Enter Rate In Rs. Per Bag) (Note : The Rates Are Inclusive Of All Taxes (Including Gst Etc.), Packing Forwarding Charges Etc. And For Msscl Destination As Mentioned In The Tender And For The Specificiation Given In The Tender.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Printed and Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags (without Handle) Size - 77 x 49 cm (Selve) (Finished) Made from cotton fabric - 10 x16 / 52 x36, Dyed cotton fabric as per MSSCL design with 3-4 colours printing. Other details as mentioned in Annexure-I. Quantity - 55,000 Bags (1 to 2 Designs) (Enter rate in Rs. per bag) (Note : The rates are inclusive of all taxes (including GST etc.), Packing forwarding charges etc. and FOR MSSCL destination as mentioned in the tender and for the specificiation given in the tender. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265219
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Seeds Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Item No.03 For Supply Of Printed And Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags Size - 77 X 49 Cm (Selve) (Finished) , Printed And Stitched Cotton Cloth Bags (Without Handle) Size - 77 X 49 Cm (Selve) (Finished) Made From Cotton Fabric - 10 X16 / 52 X36, Dyed Cotton Fabric As Per Msscl Design With 3-4 Colours Printing. Other Details As Mentioned In Annexure-I. Quantity - 55,000 Bags (1 To 2 Designs) (Enter Rate In Rs. Per Bag) (Note : The Rates Are Inclusive Of All Taxes (Including Gst Etc.), Packing Forwarding Charges Etc. And For Msscl Destination As Mentioned In The Tender And For The Specificiation Given In The Tender.
Basic Detail
Tender No MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Akola
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 35000
Exemption Available
Document List
0ddbff25-770e-4092-9776-903ebb5a4a63.html
BOQ_2281208.xls
ItemNo3CottonClothbagTenNo01.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0ddbff25-770e-4092-9776-903ebb5a4a63.html

xls

BOQ_2281208.xls

pdf

ItemNo3CottonClothbagTenNo01.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders