Tender For Improvement To Nanza Dongarkharada Kinwat Sarati Road (O.D.R.98) Total Length 18/600 Km In Part 18/00 To 18/600 And Construction Of C. D. Work, Tq.- Kalamb, Dist.- Yavatmal
Tender Value
28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
28000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yavatmal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Improvement To Nanza Dongarkharada Kinwat Sarati Road (O.D.R.98) Total Length 18/600 Km In Part 18/00 To 18/600 And Construction Of C. D. Work, Tq.- Kalamb, Dist.- Yavatmal
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Part-A (CIVIL WORK) Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. |
| 2 | Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all materials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone layers metal 30% crusher broken metal + 70% Hand broken metal (By breaking Rubble obtained by blasting) , heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75Kilogram/ Square Metre, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with Static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc.complete, including applying tack coat of bitumen 0f specified grade at the rate of 0.30KilogramSquare Metre.(on existing bitumen surface.) KM 1 |
| 3 | Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS, laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) KM 1 |
| 4 | 9 MM SEAL COAT: Providing and laying of Type A 9mm premix seal coat with HMP of apropriate capacity crushed stone chiping 6.7 mm size and penetration bitumen of specified grade @ 1.2Kilogram/Sq.m, preparing existing road surface by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) KM 1 |
| 5 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. KM 1 |
| 6 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete |
| 7 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side withvibratory roller including artificial watering etc. complete. |
| 8 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff asdirected all sorts of soils. |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised informatory sign board rectangular/Square in shape having area less than 0.9 square meter made out of 2 mm aluminum sheet bonded with white retro reflective sheeting of Class B ( Type IV High intensity micro-prismatic grade sheeting-HIP) having pressure sensitive/heat activated adhesive retoreflective specified back ground, border and back side retoreflctive symbols, letters, numerals, arrow as per IRC:67-2012 Table No 8.3, supported with back support frame 25mm x 25mm x 3mm, duly painted on back side with two coats of grey stove enamel paint and supported on one Number mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm, 3.5 mt long firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M25 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing The angle iron post shall be duly painted with one coat of epoxy primer and two coats of epoxy finish paints having alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including GI fixures and transportation etc.complete.The nut bolts of board with angle iron post/supporting structure after fixing at site has to be electrically welded. Class B ( Type IV High intensity micro-prismatic grade sheeting-HIP) sheeting shall have 7 years written warranty from the manufacturer and authorised distributor/convertor issued for field performance including the screen printedareas and cut-out sheeting and cut-out durable transparent overlay film and this warranty |
| 10 | Part-A (CD WORK) Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. ( By /manaual Means ) a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate |
| 11 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate |
| 12 | Providing rubble filling of trap/ granite/ quartzite gneiss stones for foundations including filling voids with sand/grit and compaction etc complete. |
| 13 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete of 1:4:8 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications ( Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) |
| 14 | Providing cast in situ / ready mix block of M10 cement concrete with circular or other shaped opening for waterway including necessary formwork, compaction, finishing and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural Sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 4.40 bags/cumt) |
| 15 | Providing cast in situ / ready mix M20 grade cement concrete for head walls of CD work / retaining walls etc. including necessary form work, compaction, finishing and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) withSCADA |
| 16 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 1000mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 andcuring etc. complete. |
| 17 | Providing selected hard murum filling including laying in layers of 15 to 20cmwith watering and compacting etc. complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender