Power Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57265129

Tender For Supply Of Hot End And Hot Intermediate End Baskets Embedded With Heating Elements For Air Pre Heaters Unit # 3 & 4 Of Kstps, Kota (2X210 Mw) Units

Issued by Government Departments · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
98.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.97 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Hot End And Hot Intermediate End Baskets Embedded With Heating Elements For Air Pre Heaters Unit # 3 & 4 Of Kstps, Kota (2X210 Mw) Units , Heating Element D Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element E Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element F Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element G27 Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Hot End and Hot Intermediate End baskets Embedded with Heating Elements for Air Pre Heaters Unit # 3 & 4 of KSTPS, Kota (2X210 MW) Units
Sl. No. Item Description
1Heating Element D Type HE/ HIE (Height 850 mm)
2Heating Element E Type HE/ HIE (Height 850 mm)
3Heating Element F Type HE/ HIE (Height 850 mm)
4Heating Element G27 Type HE/ HIE (Height 850 mm) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265129
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 98.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Hot End And Hot Intermediate End Baskets Embedded With Heating Elements For Air Pre Heaters Unit # 3 & 4 Of Kstps, Kota (2X210 Mw) Units , Heating Element D Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element E Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element F Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm) , Heating Element G27 Type He/ Hie (Height 850 Mm)
Basic Detail
Tender No TN-15314
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 98.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.97 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
90324e20-8022-48c7-8707-440dc1f771c2.html
BOQ_1048912.xls
Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf
TN15314final.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

90324e20-8022-48c7-8707-440dc1f771c2.html

xls

BOQ_1048912.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

pdf

TN15314final.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders