Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57265127

Tender for Tender for Ward No. 07 I Funded The Construction Work Of Library For The Purpose Of Anjan Facility, Manafarsar

Issued by Local Bodies · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Ward No. 07 I Funded The Construction Work Of Library For The Purpose Of Anjan Facility, Manafarsar

BOQ

Name of Work:- okMZ uEcj 07 esa vketu lqfo/kk gsrq okpuky; fuekZ.k dk;Z] /khjnku] eukQjlj
Sl. No. Item Description
1work detial
2Earthwork in foundation excavation up to1.5m, ramming bressing both sides backfilling and dosposal of surplus soil within lead of 50m
3Cement concrete in 1:4:8 mix including curing and compaction etc.
4Brick work in foundation and plinth using brick of class designation 75 in CM 1:6
5Add extra for Brick work in Superstructure using brick of class designation 75 in CM 1:6
6Reinforced cement concrete work includingcuring compaction, finishing with rendering incement sand mortar 1:3 and making good andjoints excluding cost of centering, shutteringand reinforcement in 1:1.5:3 (1cement:1.5course sand: 3-graded stone aggregate20mm nominal size)
7Providing and fabricating reinforcement for RCC work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding (including cost of binding wire) in foundationand super structure up to 4.5m height aboveplinth level hot rolled deformed (IS: 1139) cold twisted (IS: 1786) bars
8Centering and shuttering with plywood or steelsheets including strutting, propping, bracingboth ways with wooden members andremoval of from work
990MM rcc 1:3:6 12mm thick Grit
10Mosaic Tiles on roofing
1120mm thick plaster 1:6cm including curing and racking of joints. Etc.
12Providing and applying white cement basedputty over plastered surface to prepare thesurface even and smooth complete (PWDBSR-2022 - Less-10%)
13Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exteriorpaint of required shade including all scaffolding.New work ( Two or more coat incuding base coat of water proofing cementpaint) -(PWD BSR -2022 Less-10%)
14Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of required shade including all caffolding.New work ( Two or more coat incuding base coat ofwater proofing cement paint) -(PWD BSR-2022 Les-10%)
15S/F Iron Door
16Jointing of iron door 1:3:6
17Providing and fixing steel glazed doors windows and ventilator shutters of standard rolled steel section (IS 1038-1983): (PWD BSR-2022Less-10%)
18S/F Wire mesh on sanction window
19S/F iron bars on anction window
20Enamel Paint
21Earth work of filling
22Carriage of Earth work of filling 1km
23PCC 1:6:12
24P & L of Kota stone in floor CM 1:4
25P & L of Kota stone for steps
26P & L chequer tile on ramp
27Electrical fittings points with wiring
28Wiring for circuit submain
29Still Railing
30Contigencies Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57265127
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Ward No. 07 I Funded The Construction Work Of Library For The Purpose Of Anjan Facility, Manafarsar
Basic Detail
Tender No 71-74/Manafarsar
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 14000
Exemption Available
Document List
b0cde2d6-283e-4787-a3ef-bb41d8352488.html
BOQ_1053558.xls
Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b0cde2d6-283e-4787-a3ef-bb41d8352488.html

xls

BOQ_1053558.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (67).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders