Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57264991

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Price Incl Gst - Refurbishment Of 02 Dry Gas Seals For Cg Compressor In Gcu-2 Plant At Gail Pata

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Price Incl Gst - Refurbishment Of 02 Dry Gas Seals For Cg Compressor In Gcu-2 Plant At Gail Pata

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264991
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Price Incl Gst - Refurbishment Of 02 Dry Gas Seals For Cg Compressor In Gcu-2 Plant At Gail Pata
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973676
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d06d0d9-0e39-4ced-82e1-7ce4537ec02d.pdf
1787987387.pdf
1787987395.pdf
1787987527.xlsx
1788147421.pdf
1788147426.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d06d0d9-0e39-4ced-82e1-7ce4537ec02d.pdf

pdf

1787987387.pdf

pdf

1787987395.pdf

xlsx

1787987527.xlsx

pdf

1788147421.pdf

pdf

1788147426.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders