Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57264916

Tender For Purchase Of Seeds For Rabi-2026-27 Ossc/ Mktg-61/2026

Issued by Government Departments · Khordha, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.34 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khordha → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Purchase Of Seeds For Rabi-2026-27 , Wheat ( C ) , Dbw-187/Dbw-303/Dbw-22 , Maize ( C ) , Dmrh-1301/Dmrh-1308/Imh-227/Imh-228 , Green Gram ( C ) , Virat/Sikha/Mh-1142/Ipm-512-1 (Soorya)/Ipm-302-2 (Kanika)/ Varsha , Black Gram (C ) , Ipu-11-02/Vbn-8//Vbn-9/Kota Urd-5/Vbn-10 , Bengal Gram ( C ) , Nbeg-47/49/Nbeg-924/Rvg-202/Gng-2144/ Gng-2299/Phule Bikram/Pusa 3043 , Field Pea (C ) , Ipfd-10-12/Ipfd-12-2/Ipfd-11-5/Ipfd-6-3/ Pant Pea-243/250/Ipfd -14-2/Ipfd-16-13/Ipfd-19-1/Ipfd-19-3/Pp-462 , Groundnut ( C ) , Kadri Lepakashi/Kadri Amarabati/Dheeraj/Tmv-14/Tcgs-1694/Icar Konark/Vri-10 , Sesamum ( C ) , Suprava/Gt-6/Gjt-5/Unnatrama/Vri-4/Tilhan Tec-Til-1/Tanzilla/Rt-372 , Mustard ( C ) , Pusa Mustard-30/ Tapeswari/Pt-508/Pm-32/Cs-60/Pant Shweta/Jeuti/ Sampoorna/Aauts-38 , Sunflower ( C ) , Kbsh-78/Lsfh-171/Ifs-764/Pbns-86/Kbsh-85/Kbsh-90 , Sweetcorn( C ) , Hybrix-53/ Nuzi-260 , Sweetcorn ( Tl) , Hybrix-53/ Nuzi-260/Nsc At-405 , Baby Corn (Tl) , Ctg-52/ Ctg-54 , Horsegram (Kulthi) ( C ) , Cg-Kulthi-2/3/Cridaharsha/Bilash , Lentil (C ) , Ipl-526/ Rkl-14-20/ Klb-345/ L-4717/ L-4727/ Ipl-220/ Kota Masoor-1/ Sekhar-5/Kota Masoor-2, Kota Masoor-3 , Grass Pea (C ) , Ratan/Pratik/Mahateora/Bidhan Kesari-1/ Bidhan Keshari-2

BOQ

Name of Work:- PURCHASE OF SEEDS FOR RABI-2026-27 OSSC/ Mktg-61/2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wheat ( C )
2DBW-187/DBW-303/DBW-22
3Maize ( C )
4DMRH-1301/DMRH-1308/IMH-227/IMH-228
5Green Gram ( C )
6Virat/Sikha/MH-1142/IPM-512-1 (Soorya)/IPM-302-2 (Kanika)/ Varsha
7Black Gram (C )
8IPU-11-02/VBN-8//VBN-9/Kota Urd-5/VBN-10
9Bengal Gram ( C )
10NBeG-47/49/NBeG-924/RVG-202/GNG-2144/ GNG-2299/Phule Bikram/Pusa 3043
11Field Pea (C )
12IPFD-10-12/IPFD-12-2/IPFD-11-5/IPFD-6-3/ Pant Pea-243/250/IPFD -14-2/IPFD-16-13/IPFD-19-1/IPFD-19-3/PP-462
13Groundnut ( C )
14Kadri Lepakashi/Kadri Amarabati/Dheeraj/TMV-14/TCGS-1694/ICAR Konark/VRI-10
15Sesamum ( C )
16Suprava/GT-6/GJT-5/Unnatrama/VRI-4/Tilhan Tec-Til-1/Tanzilla/RT-372
17Mustard ( C )
18Pusa Mustard-30/ Tapeswari/PT-508/PM-32/CS-60/Pant Shweta/Jeuti/ Sampoorna/AAUTS-38
19Sunflower ( C )
20KBSH-78/LSFH-171/IFS-764/PBNS-86/KBSH-85/KBSH-90
21Sweetcorn( C )
22HYBRIX-53/ NUZI-260
23Sweetcorn ( TL)
24HYBRIX-53/ NUZI-260/NSC AT-405
25Baby Corn (TL)
26CTG-52/ CTG-54
27Horsegram (Kulthi) ( C )
28CG-Kulthi-2/3/Cridaharsha/Bilash
29Lentil (C )
30IPL-526/ RKL-14-20/ KLB-345/ L-4717/ L-4727/ IPL-220/ Kota Masoor-1/ Sekhar-5/Kota Masoor-2, Kota Masoor-3
31Grass Pea (C )
32Ratan/Pratik/Mahateora/Bidhan kesari-1/ Bidhan keshari-2 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264916
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name State Seeds Copr Ltd
Work Description Tender for Purchase Of Seeds For Rabi-2026-27 , Wheat ( C ) , Dbw-187/Dbw-303/Dbw-22 , Maize ( C ) , Dmrh-1301/Dmrh-1308/Imh-227/Imh-228 , Green Gram ( C ) , Virat/Sikha/Mh-1142/Ipm-512-1 (Soorya)/Ipm-302-2 (Kanika)/ Varsha , Black Gram (C ) , Ipu-11-02/Vbn-8//Vbn-9/Kota Urd-5/Vbn-10 , Bengal Gram ( C ) , Nbeg-47/49/Nbeg-924/Rvg-202/Gng-2144/ Gng-2299/Phule Bikram/Pusa 3043 , Field Pea (C ) , Ipfd-10-12/Ipfd-12-2/Ipfd-11-5/Ipfd-6-3/ Pant Pea-243/250/Ipfd -14-2/Ipfd-16-13/Ipfd-19-1/Ipfd-19-3/Pp-462 , Groundnut ( C ) , Kadri Lepakashi/Kadri Amarabati/Dheeraj/Tmv-14/Tcgs-1694/Icar Konark/Vri-10 , Sesamum ( C ) , Suprava/Gt-6/Gjt-5/Unnatrama/Vri-4/Tilhan Tec-Til-1/Tanzilla/Rt-372 , Mustard ( C ) , Pusa Mustard-30/ Tapeswari/Pt-508/Pm-32/Cs-60/Pant Shweta/Jeuti/ Sampoorna/Aauts-38 , Sunflower ( C ) , Kbsh-78/Lsfh-171/Ifs-764/Pbns-86/Kbsh-85/Kbsh-90 , Sweetcorn( C ) , Hybrix-53/ Nuzi-260 , Sweetcorn ( Tl) , Hybrix-53/ Nuzi-260/Nsc At-405 , Baby Corn (Tl) , Ctg-52/ Ctg-54 , Horsegram (Kulthi) ( C ) , Cg-Kulthi-2/3/Cridaharsha/Bilash , Lentil (C ) , Ipl-526/ Rkl-14-20/ Klb-345/ L-4717/ L-4727/ Ipl-220/ Kota Masoor-1/ Sekhar-5/Kota Masoor-2, Kota Masoor-3 , Grass Pea (C ) , Ratan/Pratik/Mahateora/Bidhan Kesari-1/ Bidhan Keshari-2
Basic Detail
Tender No OSSC/ Mktg-61/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Khordha
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 11200
EMD 1.34 Crore
Exemption Available
Document List
a623398b-0645-462d-9962-fd49b2ee0f1e.html
BOQ_607580.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a623398b-0645-462d-9962-fd49b2ee0f1e.html

xls

BOQ_607580.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders