Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57264878

Tender For General-Estimate For 2026-27 -Pr 80/26-27 Chirayathupadi Piralikkunnu Road Concreting Ward 14-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kottayam, Kerala
Tender Value
2.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5293
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Estimate For 2026-27 -Pr 80/26-27 Chirayathupadi Piralikkunnu Road Concreting Ward 14-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-ESTIMATE FOR 2026-27 -PR 80/26-27 CHIRAYATHUPADI PIRALIKKUNNU ROAD CONCRETING WARD 14-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road concreting
2OD104128/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish , lead up o 50 m and lift up to 1.5m. All kinds of soil.
375.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57264878
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for General-Estimate For 2026-27 -Pr 80/26-27 Chirayathupadi Piralikkunnu Road Concreting Ward 14-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/26 27/AE/LID EW/MDLY
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kottayam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 5293
Exemption Available
Document List
a7f8a2ba-ea7e-4cf8-b46c-cbcc5741a671.html
BOQ_1467164.xls
tenderdocuments.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a7f8a2ba-ea7e-4cf8-b46c-cbcc5741a671.html

xls

BOQ_1467164.xls

pdf

tenderdocuments.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders